UEFA Europa League 2019/20

Europa League knockout phase


Final Europa League



21.08. 20:00 Sevilla (104.000) - Inter Milán (31.000) 3:2

Semi-finals Europa League



17.08. 20:00 Inter Milán (31.000) - Shakhtar Donetsk (80.000) 5:0
16.08. 20:00 Sevilla (104.000) - Manchester United (78.000) 2:1

Quarter-finals Europa League



11.08. 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12.564) - Sevilla (104.000) 0:1
11.08. 20:00 Shakhtar Donetsk (80.000) - FC Basel 1893 (54.500) 4:1
10.08. 20:00 Inter Milán (31.000) - Leverkusen (61.000) 2:1
10.08. 20:00 Manchester United (78.000) - København (31.000) 1:0

Round of 16 Europa League



06.08. 20:00 FC Basel 1893 (54.500) - Eintracht Frankfurt (24.000) 1:0
06.08. 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12.564) - Olympiacos FC (44.000) 1:0
06.08. 17:00 Leverkusen (61.000) - Rangers FC (5.250) 1:0
06.08. 17:00 Sevilla (104.000) - AS Roma (81.000) 2:0
05.08. 20:00 Manchester United (78.000) - LASK Linz (5.010) 2:1
05.08. 20:00 Inter Milán (31.000) - Getafe (16.800) 2:0
05.08. 17:00 København (31.000) - Istanbul Basaksehir (10.500) 3:0
05.08. 17:00 Shakhtar Donetsk (80.000) - Wolfsburg (40.000) 3:0
12.03. 20:00 Wolfsburg (40.000) - Shakhtar Donetsk (80.000) 1:2
12.03. 20:00 Rangers FC (5.250) - Leverkusen (61.000) 1:3
12.03. 20:00 Olympiacos FC (44.000) - Wolverhampton Wanderers (12.564) 1:1
12.03. 17:00 Istanbul Basaksehir (10.500) - København (31.000) 1:0
12.03. 17:00 Eintracht Frankfurt (24.000) - FC Basel 1893 (54.500) 0:3
12.03. 17:00 LASK Linz (5.010) - Manchester United (78.000) 0:5

Round of 32 Europa League



28.02. 17:00 FC Salzburg (54.500) - Eintracht Frankfurt (24.000) 2:2
27.02. 20:00 SL Benfica (68.000) - Shakhtar Donetsk (80.000) 3:3
27.02. 20:00 Inter Milán (31.000) - Ludogorets (27.000) 2:1
27.02. 20:00 Manchester United (78.000) - Club Brugge KV (39.500) 5:0
27.02. 20:00 Arsenal FC (101.000) - Olympiacos FC (44.000) 1:2
27.02. 20:00 Sevilla (104.000) - CFR Cluj (3.500) 0:0
27.02. 20:00 Celtic FC (31.000) - København (31.000) 1:3
27.02. 20:00 AFC Ajax (70.500) - Getafe (16.800) 2:1
27.02. 17:00 Istanbul Basaksehir (10.500) - Sporting CP (50.000) 4:1
27.02. 17:00 KAA Gent (29.500) - AS Roma (81.000) 1:1
27.02. 17:00 Malmö FF (20.000) - Wolfsburg (40.000) 0:3
27.02. 17:00 LASK Linz (5.010) - AZ Alkmaar (10.500) 2:0
27.02. 17:00 FC Basel 1893 (54.500) - APOEL (25.500) 1:0
27.02. 17:00 FC Porto (93.000) - Leverkusen (61.000) 1:3
27.02. 17:00 Espanyol Barcelona (16.800) - Wolverhampton Wanderers (12.564) 3:2
26.02. 17:00 SC Braga (31.000) - Rangers FC (5.250) 0:1
20.02. 20:00 Rangers FC (5.250) - SC Braga (31.000) 3:2
20.02. 20:00 AS Roma (81.000) - KAA Gent (29.500) 1:0
20.02. 20:00 Wolfsburg (40.000) - Malmö FF (20.000) 2:1
20.02. 20:00 AZ Alkmaar (10.500) - LASK Linz (5.010) 1:1
20.02. 20:00 Olympiacos FC (44.000) - Arsenal FC (101.000) 0:1
20.02. 20:00 APOEL (25.500) - FC Basel 1893 (54.500) 0:3
20.02. 20:00 Leverkusen (61.000) - FC Porto (93.000) 2:1
20.02. 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12.564) - Espanyol Barcelona (16.800) 4:0
20.02. 17:00 Sporting CP (50.000) - Istanbul Basaksehir (10.500) 3:1
20.02. 17:00 Shakhtar Donetsk (80.000) - SL Benfica (68.000) 2:1
20.02. 17:00 Eintracht Frankfurt (24.000) - FC Salzburg (54.500) 4:1
20.02. 17:00 Ludogorets (27.000) - Inter Milán (31.000) 0:2
20.02. 17:00 Club Brugge KV (39.500) - Manchester United (78.000) 1:1
20.02. 17:00 CFR Cluj (3.500) - Sevilla (104.000) 1:1
20.02. 17:00 København (31.000) - Celtic FC (31.000) 1:1
20.02. 17:00 Getafe (16.800) - AFC Ajax (70.500) 2:0



Group A


12.12. 17:00 Qarabag FK 1 : 1 Dudelange
12.12. 17:00 APOEL 1 : 0 Sevilla
28.11. 20:00 Sevilla 2 : 0 Qarabag FK
28.11. 20:00 Dudelange 0 : 2 APOEL
07.11. 17:00 Dudelange 2 : 5 Sevilla
07.11. 17:00 APOEL 2 : 1 Qarabag FK
24.10. 20:00 Sevilla 3 : 0 Dudelange
24.10. 17:00 Qarabag FK 2 : 2 APOEL
03.10. 20:00 Dudelange 1 : 4 Qarabag FK
03.10. 20:00 Sevilla 1 : 0 APOEL
19.09. 17:00 Qarabag FK 0 : 3 Sevilla
19.09. 17:00 APOEL 3 : 4 Dudelange

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Sevilla 6 5 0 1 14:3 15 +10
2 APOEL 6 3 1 2 10:8 10 +7
3 Qarabag FK 6 1 2 3 8:11 5 +4
4 Dudelange 6 1 1 4 8:18 4 +3


Group B


12.12. 17:00 København 0 : 1 Malmö FF
12.12. 17:00 Dynamo Kyiv 1 : 1 FC Lugano
28.11. 20:00 FC Lugano 0 : 1 København
28.11. 20:00 Malmö FF 4 : 3 Dynamo Kyiv
07.11. 17:00 FC Lugano 0 : 0 Malmö FF
07.11. 17:00 København 1 : 1 Dynamo Kyiv
24.10. 20:00 Malmö FF 2 : 1 FC Lugano
24.10. 20:00 Dynamo Kyiv 1 : 1 København
03.10. 20:00 Malmö FF 1 : 1 København
03.10. 20:00 FC Lugano 0 : 0 Dynamo Kyiv
19.09. 17:00 København 1 : 0 FC Lugano
19.09. 17:00 Dynamo Kyiv 1 : 0 Malmö FF

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Malmö FF 6 3 2 1 8:6 11 +8
2 København 6 2 3 1 5:4 9 +7
3 Dynamo Kyiv 6 1 4 1 7:7 7 +6
4 FC Lugano 6 0 3 3 2:5 3 +3


Group C


12.12. 17:00 Getafe 3 : 0 FC Krasnodar
12.12. 17:00 FC Basel 1893 2 : 0 Trabzonspor
28.11. 15:00 Trabzonspor 0 : 1 Getafe
28.11. 15:00 FC Krasnodar 1 : 0 FC Basel 1893
07.11. 17:00 FC Krasnodar 3 : 1 Trabzonspor
07.11. 17:00 FC Basel 1893 2 : 1 Getafe
24.10. 20:00 Trabzonspor 0 : 2 FC Krasnodar
24.10. 20:00 Getafe 0 : 1 FC Basel 1893
03.10. 20:00 FC Krasnodar 1 : 2 Getafe
03.10. 20:00 Trabzonspor 2 : 2 FC Basel 1893
19.09. 17:00 Getafe 1 : 0 Trabzonspor
19.09. 17:00 FC Basel 1893 5 : 0 FC Krasnodar

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 FC Basel 1893 6 4 1 1 12:4 13 +9
2 Getafe 6 4 0 2 8:4 12 +8
3 FC Krasnodar 6 3 0 3 7:11 9 +6
4 Trabzonspor 6 0 1 5 3:11 1 +1


Group D


12.12. 17:00 PSV Eindhoven 1 : 1 Rosenborg
12.12. 17:00 LASK Linz 3 : 0 Sporting CP
28.11. 20:00 Sporting CP 4 : 0 PSV Eindhoven
28.11. 20:00 Rosenborg 1 : 2 LASK Linz
07.11. 17:00 Rosenborg 0 : 2 Sporting CP
07.11. 17:00 LASK Linz 4 : 1 PSV Eindhoven
24.10. 20:00 Sporting CP 1 : 0 Rosenborg
24.10. 20:00 PSV Eindhoven 0 : 0 LASK Linz
03.10. 20:00 Rosenborg 1 : 4 PSV Eindhoven
03.10. 20:00 Sporting CP 2 : 1 LASK Linz
19.09. 17:00 PSV Eindhoven 3 : 2 Sporting CP
19.09. 17:00 LASK Linz 1 : 0 Rosenborg

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 LASK Linz 6 4 1 1 11:4 13 +9
2 Sporting CP 6 4 0 2 11:7 12 +8
3 PSV Eindhoven 6 2 2 2 9:12 8 +6
4 Rosenborg 6 0 1 5 3:11 1 +1


Group E


12.12. 17:00 Stade Rennais FC 2 : 0 SS Lazio
12.12. 17:00 CFR Cluj 2 : 0 Celtic FC
28.11. 20:00 Celtic FC 3 : 1 Stade Rennais FC
28.11. 20:00 SS Lazio 1 : 0 CFR Cluj
07.11. 17:00 CFR Cluj 1 : 0 Stade Rennais FC
07.11. 17:00 SS Lazio 1 : 2 Celtic FC
24.10. 20:00 Stade Rennais FC 0 : 1 CFR Cluj
24.10. 20:00 Celtic FC 2 : 1 SS Lazio
03.10. 20:00 SS Lazio 2 : 1 Stade Rennais FC
03.10. 20:00 Celtic FC 2 : 0 CFR Cluj
19.09. 17:00 Stade Rennais FC 1 : 1 Celtic FC
19.09. 17:00 CFR Cluj 2 : 1 SS Lazio

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Celtic FC 6 4 1 1 10:6 13 +9
2 CFR Cluj 6 4 0 2 6:4 12 +8
3 SS Lazio 6 2 0 4 6:9 6 +4
4 Stade Rennais FC 6 1 1 4 5:8 4 +3


Group F


12.12. 17:00 Eintracht Frankfurt 2 : 3 Vitória Guimarães
12.12. 17:00 Standard Liège 2 : 2 Arsenal FC
28.11. 20:00 Arsenal FC 1 : 2 Eintracht Frankfurt
28.11. 20:00 Vitória Guimarães 1 : 1 Standard Liège
07.11. 17:00 Standard Liège 2 : 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
06.11. 15:00 Vitória Guimarães 1 : 1 Arsenal FC
24.10. 20:00 Eintracht Frankfurt 2 : 1 Standard Liège
24.10. 20:00 Arsenal FC 3 : 2 Vitória Guimarães
03.10. 20:00 Arsenal FC 4 : 0 Standard Liège
03.10. 20:00 Vitória Guimarães 0 : 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
19.09. 17:00 Standard Liège 2 : 0 Vitória Guimarães
19.09. 17:00 Eintracht Frankfurt 0 : 3 Arsenal FC

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Arsenal FC 6 3 2 1 14:7 11 +8
2 Eintracht Frankfurt 6 3 0 3 8:10 9 +6
3 Standard Liège 6 2 2 2 8:10 8 +6
4 Vitória Guimarães 6 1 2 3 7:10 5 +4


Group G


12.12. 20:00 FC Porto 3 : 2 Feyenoord Rotterdam
12.12. 20:00 Rangers FC 1 : 1 Young Boys
28.11. 17:00 Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 : 2 Rangers FC
28.11. 17:00 Young Boys 1 : 2 FC Porto
07.11. 20:00 Rangers FC 2 : 0 FC Porto
07.11. 20:00 Feyenoord Rotterdam 1 : 1 Young Boys
24.10. 17:00 FC Porto 1 : 1 Rangers FC
24.10. 17:00 Young Boys 2 : 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam
03.10. 17:00 Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 : 0 FC Porto
03.10. 17:00 Young Boys 2 : 1 Rangers FC
19.09. 20:00 Rangers FC 1 : 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam
19.09. 20:00 FC Porto 2 : 1 Young Boys

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 FC Porto 6 3 1 2 8:9 10 +7
2 Rangers FC 6 2 3 1 8:6 9 +7
3 Young Boys 6 2 2 2 8:7 8 +6
4 Feyenoord Rotterdam 6 1 2 3 7:9 5 +4


Group H


12.12. 20:00 Ludogorets 1 : 1 Ferencváros
12.12. 20:00 Espanyol Barcelona 0 : 1 CSKA Moscow
28.11. 17:00 Ferencváros 2 : 2 Espanyol Barcelona
28.11. 17:00 CSKA Moscow 1 : 1 Ludogorets
07.11. 20:00 Espanyol Barcelona 6 : 0 Ludogorets
07.11. 20:00 Ferencváros 0 : 0 CSKA Moscow
24.10. 17:00 Ludogorets 0 : 1 Espanyol Barcelona
24.10. 17:00 CSKA Moscow 0 : 1 Ferencváros
03.10. 17:00 Ferencváros 0 : 3 Ludogorets
03.10. 17:00 CSKA Moscow 0 : 2 Espanyol Barcelona
19.09. 20:00 Espanyol Barcelona 1 : 1 Ferencváros
19.09. 20:00 Ludogorets 5 : 1 CSKA Moscow

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Espanyol Barcelona 6 3 2 1 12:4 11 +8
2 Ludogorets 6 2 2 2 10:10 8 +6
3 Ferencváros 6 1 4 1 5:7 7 +6
4 CSKA Moscow 6 1 2 3 3:9 5 +4


Group I


12.12. 20:00 KAA Gent 2 : 1 FC Olexandriya
12.12. 20:00 Wolfsburg 1 : 0 AS Saint-Étienne
28.11. 17:00 FC Olexandriya 0 : 1 Wolfsburg
28.11. 17:00 AS Saint-Étienne 0 : 0 KAA Gent
07.11. 20:00 Wolfsburg 1 : 3 KAA Gent
07.11. 20:00 FC Olexandriya 2 : 2 AS Saint-Étienne
24.10. 17:00 KAA Gent 2 : 2 Wolfsburg
24.10. 17:00 AS Saint-Étienne 1 : 1 FC Olexandriya
03.10. 17:00 FC Olexandriya 1 : 1 KAA Gent
03.10. 17:00 AS Saint-Étienne 1 : 1 Wolfsburg
19.09. 20:00 Wolfsburg 3 : 1 FC Olexandriya
19.09. 20:00 KAA Gent 3 : 2 AS Saint-Étienne

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 KAA Gent 6 3 3 0 11:7 12 +9
2 Wolfsburg 6 3 2 1 9:7 11 +8
3 AS Saint-Étienne 6 0 4 2 6:8 4 +4
4 FC Olexandriya 6 0 3 3 6:10 3 +3


Group J


12.12. 20:00 Mönchengladbach 1 : 2 Istanbul Basaksehir
12.12. 20:00 AS Roma 2 : 2 Wolfsberger AC
28.11. 17:00 Istanbul Basaksehir 0 : 3 AS Roma
28.11. 17:00 Wolfsberger AC 0 : 1 Mönchengladbach
07.11. 20:00 Wolfsberger AC 0 : 3 Istanbul Basaksehir
07.11. 20:00 Mönchengladbach 2 : 1 AS Roma
24.10. 17:00 Istanbul Basaksehir 1 : 0 Wolfsberger AC
24.10. 17:00 AS Roma 1 : 1 Mönchengladbach
03.10. 17:00 Istanbul Basaksehir 1 : 1 Mönchengladbach
03.10. 17:00 Wolfsberger AC 1 : 1 AS Roma
19.09. 20:00 AS Roma 4 : 0 Istanbul Basaksehir
19.09. 20:00 Mönchengladbach 0 : 4 Wolfsberger AC

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Istanbul Basaksehir 6 3 1 2 7:9 10 +7
2 AS Roma 6 2 3 1 12:6 9 +7
3 Mönchengladbach 6 2 2 2 6:9 8 +6
4 Wolfsberger AC 6 1 2 3 7:8 5 +4


Group K


12.12. 20:00 Slovan Bratislava 2 : 4 SC Braga
12.12. 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 4 : 0 Beşiktaş
28.11. 17:00 SC Braga 3 : 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
28.11. 17:00 Beşiktaş 2 : 1 Slovan Bratislava
07.11. 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 : 0 Slovan Bratislava
07.11. 20:00 SC Braga 3 : 1 Beşiktaş
24.10. 17:00 Slovan Bratislava 1 : 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
24.10. 17:00 Beşiktaş 1 : 2 SC Braga
03.10. 17:00 SC Braga 2 : 2 Slovan Bratislava
03.10. 17:00 Beşiktaş 0 : 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
19.09. 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 : 1 SC Braga
19.09. 20:00 Slovan Bratislava 4 : 2 Beşiktaş

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 SC Braga 6 4 2 0 15:9 14 +10
2 Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 4 1 1 11:5 13 +9
3 Slovan Bratislava 6 1 1 4 10:13 4 +3
4 Beşiktaş 6 1 0 5 6:15 3 +2


Group L


12.12. 20:00 Partizan Belgrade 4 : 1 Astana
12.12. 20:00 Manchester United 4 : 0 AZ Alkmaar
28.11. 17:00 AZ Alkmaar 2 : 2 Partizan Belgrade
28.11. 15:00 Astana 2 : 1 Manchester United
07.11. 20:00 Manchester United 3 : 0 Partizan Belgrade
07.11. 15:00 Astana 0 : 5 AZ Alkmaar
24.10. 17:00 Partizan Belgrade 0 : 1 Manchester United
24.10. 17:00 AZ Alkmaar 6 : 0 Astana
03.10. 17:00 AZ Alkmaar 0 : 0 Manchester United
03.10. 15:00 Astana 1 : 2 Partizan Belgrade
19.09. 20:00 Manchester United 1 : 0 Astana
19.09. 20:00 Partizan Belgrade 2 : 2 AZ Alkmaar

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Manchester United 6 4 1 1 10:2 13 +9
2 AZ Alkmaar 6 2 3 1 15:8 9 +7
3 Partizan Belgrade 6 2 2 2 10:10 8 +6
4 Astana 6 1 0 5 4:19 3 +2

Qualification

Qualification results (champions path, league path)


Europa League preliminary round
La Fiorita 0:1     1:2 UE Engordany
NSÍ Runavík 0:0     0:2 Ballymena United
Barry Town United 0:0     0:4 Cliftonville
Progrès Niedercorn 1:0     1:2 Cardiff Metropolitan
St. Joseph's FC 2:0     1:1 Prishtina KF
Europa 4:0     2:3 UE Sant Julià
KÍ Klaksvík 5:1     4:0 SP Tre Fiori
Europa League first qualifying round
Craiova 3:2     3:2 Səbail FK
Neftçi 6:0     3:0 Speranţa Nisporeni
Cliftonville 0:1     1:5 FK Haugesund
Inter Turku 2:0     1:4 Brøndby
Shamrock Rovers 2:1     2:2 SK Brann
Kuopion PS 2:0     1:1 FK Vitebsk
Europa 0:0     0:3 Legia Warszawa
St. Joseph's FC 0:4     0:6 Rangers FC
KF Laçi 1:1     0:1 H. Beer-Sheva
Debrecen 3:0     1:1 FK Kukësi
JK Narva Trans 0:2     1:4 Budućnost Podgorica
M. Haifa 2:0     3:2 NŠ Mura
Radnik 2:0     0:2 Spartak Trnava
Levski 2:0     2:0 MFK Ružomberok
KS Cracovia 2:2     1:1 DAC Dunajská Streda
CS Petrocub 0:1     0:1 AEK Larnaca
Kauno Žalgiris 0:2     0:4 Apollon
FK Rīgas Futbola skola 0:2     3:2 Olimpija Ljubljana
OFK Titograd 0:0     0:4 CSKA Sofia
Molde FK 7:1     0:0 KR Reykjavík
FC Vaduz 2:1     0:0 Breidablik
Kairat 2:1     2:1 Široki Brijeg
Malmö FF 7:0     4:0 Ballymena United
Akademija Pandev 0:3     0:3 Zrinjski
FCSB 2:0     2:1 FC Milsami
Fola 1:2     1:2 Chikhura
Ordabasy 1:0     2:0 Torpedo Kutaisi
UE Engordany 0:1     0:6 Dinamo Tbilisi
Levadia 3:2     1:2 UMF Stjarnan
Progrès Niedercorn 1:2     2:0 Cork
Norrköping 2:1     2:0 St Patrick's
Aberdeen 2:1     2:1 RoPS
FK Zeta 1:5     0:0 Fehérvár
Balzan 3:4     0:1 Domžale
Radnički Niš 2:2     0:2 Flora
Makedonija GP 0:3     1:3 Alashkert
Tobyl Kostanay 1:1     0:0 Jeunesse Esch
Ventspils 3:0     0:1 Teuta
Kilmarnock FC 0:2     2:1 Connah's Quay
Liepāja 1:1     2:1 Dinamo Minsk
Hibernians 0:1     0:1 Shakhtyor
Crusaders 2:0     3:2 B36 Tórshavn
KF Shkupi 1:2     3:3 Pyunik
Čukarički 3:0     5:0 Banants
Gżira United 0:2     3:1 Hajduk Split
Žalgiris 1:1     1:3 Budapest Honvéd
FK Riteriai 1:1     0:0 KÍ Klaksvík
Europa League second qualifying round
Jeunesse Esch 0:1     0:4 Vitória Guimarães
Häcken 0:3     0:0 AZ Alkmaar
Flora 1:2     1:2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Linfield 1:0     2:2 HB Tórshavn
Mladá Boleslav 1:1     3:2 Ordabasy
Tre Penne 0:5     0:5 Sūduva
FC Vaduz 2:0     0:1 Fehérvár
Jablonec 0:0     1:2 Pyunik
Shakhtyor 2:0     0:0 Esbjerg fB
Brøndby 4:1     1:2 Lechia Gdańsk
Lincoln 1:2     0:2 FC Ararat-Armenia
AEL Limassol 0:1     0:0 Aris Saloniki
Viitorul 2:1     3:6 Gent
FC Sheriff 1:1     1:0 Partizani
Dudelange 1:1     2:1 Shkëndija
Dinamo Tbilisi 3:0     2:0 Qäbälä
Atromitos 3:2     2:1 DAC Dunajská Streda
Malmö FF 3:2     2:2 Domžale
KF Feronikeli 0:2     1:2 Slovan Bratislava
Aberdeen 5:0     1:1 Chikhura
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2:0     1:3 Spartak Trnava
FK Haugesund 2:0     1:2 Sturm Graz
Budućnost Podgorica 1:3     0:1 Zorya
Arsenal Tula 0:1     0:3 Neftçi
FCSB 2:3     3:0 Alashkert
Molde FK 0:0     3:1 Čukarički
FC Luzern 1:0     1:0 KÍ Klaksvík
Astana 4:1     0:0 FC Santa Coloma
Budapest Honvéd 0:0     0:0 Craiova
Connah's Quay 0:1     0:3 Partizan
Ventspils 4:0     2:2 Gżira United
Malatyaspor 2:2     1:0 Olimpija Ljubljana
Wolves 2:0     4:1 Crusaders
Kuopion PS 0:0     0:1 Legia Warszawa
Riga FC 2:1     2:3 Piast
Progrès Niedercorn 0:0     0:2 Rangers FC
Kairat 1:1     0:2 H. Beer-Sheva
Debrecen 1:4     0:3 FC Turín
Liepāja 0:1     0:2 Norrköping
Valur 1:1     0:4 Ludogorets
Shamrock Rovers 2:1     1:3 Apollon
M. Haifa 2:1     1:3 Strasbourg
Utrecht 1:1     1:2 Zrinjski
UMF Stjarnan 1:3     0:4 Espanyol Barcelona
CSKA Sofia 1:0     0:1 NK Osijek
Levski 0:4     0:3 AEK Larnaca
Europa League third qualifying round
Rangers FC 3:1     4:2 Midtjylland
FC Thun 2:3     1:2 Spartak
FK Sutjeska 1:2     2:3 Linfield
HJK 2:2     1:1 Riga FC
Malmö FF 3:0     0:1 Zrinjski
Apollon 3:1     2:1 Austria Wien
FC Ararat-Armenia 1:2     2:0 FC Saburtalo
Feyenoord 4:0     1:1 Dinamo Tbilisi
Sparta Praha 2:2     1:2 Trabzonspor
Vitória Guimarães 6:0     3:0 Ventspils
Astana 5:1     4:0 Valletta
Slovan Bratislava 1:0     3:1 Dundalk
Aris Saloniki 3:1     0:3 Molde FK
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 2:1     2:2 Neftçi
Brøndby 2:4     1:3 SC Braga
Malatyaspor 1:0     1:3 Partizan
Eintracht Frankfurt 1:0     5:0 FC Vaduz
H. Beer-Sheva 3:1     1:1 Norrköping
AIK 1:1     2:1 FC Sheriff
BATE Borisov 0:0     2:1 FK Sarajevo
FK Haugesund 0:1     0:0 PSV Eindhoven
Legia Warszawa 0:0     2:0 Atromitos
Ludogorets 5:0     4:0 TNS
FC Luzern 0:3     0:3 Espanyol Barcelona
Mladá Boleslav 0:1     0:0 FCSB
FC Turín 5:0     1:1 Shakhtyor
FK Mariupol 0:0     0:4 AZ Alkmaar
Royal Antwerp 1:0     1:2 Viktoria Plzeň
Wolves 4:0     4:0 Pyunik
AEK Larnaca 1:1     0:3 Gent
Kalju 0:1     1:3 Dudelange
CSKA Sofia 1:1     0:1 Zorya
AEK Athens 1:1     2:0 Craiova
Sūduva 2:1     2:1 M. Tel-Aviv
Aberdeen 0:2     0:2 HNK Rijeka
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0:1     0:1 Strasbourg
Play-off round Europa League qualification
PAOK FC 3:2     0:1 Slovan Bratislava
Zorya 2:2     1:3 Espanyol Barcelona
AZ Alkmaar 1:1     4:1 Royal Antwerp
HNK Rijeka 1:1     1:2 Gent
Dudelange 2:1     1:2 FC Ararat-Armenia
Linfield 3:2     1:2 Qarabag FK
FCSB 0:0     0:1 Vitória Guimarães
Strasbourg 1:0     0:3 Eintracht Frankfurt
Sūduva 0:0     2:4 Ferencváros
Astana 3:0     0:2 BATE Borisov
Partizan 2:1     1:1 Molde FK
Malmö FF 3:0     1:0 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Riga FC 1:0     1:3 København
Apollon 0:4     0:3 PSV Eindhoven
Celtic FC 2:0     4:1 AIK
FC Turín 2:3     1:2 Wolves
Legia Warszawa 0:0     0:1 Rangers FC
NK Maribor 2:2     0:0 Ludogorets
Feyenoord 3:0     3:0 H. Beer-Sheva
SC Braga 1:0     2:1 Spartak
Trabzonspor 0:2     3:1 AEK Athens

Qualification draws - champions path, league path


Europa League preliminary round
La Fiorita vs. UE Engordany
NSÍ Runavík vs. Ballymena United
Barry Town United vs. Cliftonville
Progrès Niedercorn vs. Cardiff Metropolitan
St. Joseph's FC vs. Prishtina KF
Europa vs. UE Sant Julià
KÍ Klaksvík vs. SP Tre Fiori
Europa League first qualifying round
Craiova vs. Səbail FK
Neftçi vs. Speranţa Nisporeni
Cliftonville vs. FK Haugesund
Inter Turku vs. Brøndby
Shamrock Rovers vs. SK Brann
Kuopion PS vs. FK Vitebsk
Europa vs. Legia Warszawa
St. Joseph's FC vs. Rangers FC
KF Laçi vs. H. Beer-Sheva
Debrecen vs. FK Kukësi
JK Narva Trans vs. Budućnost Podgorica
M. Haifa vs. NŠ Mura
Radnik vs. Spartak Trnava
Levski vs. MFK Ružomberok
KS Cracovia vs. DAC Dunajská Streda
CS Petrocub vs. AEK Larnaca
Kauno Žalgiris vs. Apollon
FK Rīgas Futbola skola vs. Olimpija Ljubljana
OFK Titograd vs. CSKA Sofia
Molde FK vs. KR Reykjavík
FC Vaduz vs. Breidablik
Kairat vs. Široki Brijeg
Malmö FF vs. Ballymena United
Akademija Pandev vs. Zrinjski
FCSB vs. FC Milsami
Fola vs. Chikhura
Ordabasy vs. Torpedo Kutaisi
UE Engordany vs. Dinamo Tbilisi
Levadia vs. UMF Stjarnan
Progrès Niedercorn vs. Cork
Norrköping vs. St Patrick's
Aberdeen vs. RoPS
FK Zeta vs. Fehérvár
Balzan vs. Domžale
Radnički Niš vs. Flora
Makedonija GP vs. Alashkert
Tobyl Kostanay vs. Jeunesse Esch
Ventspils vs. Teuta
Kilmarnock FC vs. Connah's Quay
Liepāja vs. Dinamo Minsk
Hibernians vs. Shakhtyor
Crusaders vs. B36 Tórshavn
KF Shkupi vs. Pyunik
Čukarički vs. Banants
Gżira United vs. Hajduk Split
Žalgiris vs. Budapest Honvéd
FK Riteriai vs. KÍ Klaksvík
Europa League second qualifying round
Jeunesse Esch vs. Vitória Guimarães
Häcken vs. AZ Alkmaar
Flora vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
Linfield vs. HB Tórshavn
Mladá Boleslav vs. Ordabasy
Tre Penne vs. Sūduva
FC Vaduz vs. Fehérvár
Jablonec vs. Pyunik
Shakhtyor vs. Esbjerg fB
Brøndby vs. Lechia Gdańsk
Lincoln vs. FC Ararat-Armenia
AEL Limassol vs. Aris Saloniki
Viitorul vs. Gent
FC Sheriff vs. Partizani
Dudelange vs. Shkëndija
Dinamo Tbilisi vs. Qäbälä
Atromitos vs. DAC Dunajská Streda
Malmö FF vs. Domžale
KF Feronikeli vs. Slovan Bratislava
Aberdeen vs. Chikhura
Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs. Spartak Trnava
FK Haugesund vs. Sturm Graz
Budućnost Podgorica vs. Zorya
Arsenal Tula vs. Neftçi
FCSB vs. Alashkert
Molde FK vs. Čukarički
FC Luzern vs. KÍ Klaksvík
Astana vs. FC Santa Coloma
Budapest Honvéd vs. Craiova
Connah's Quay vs. Partizan
Ventspils vs. Gżira United
Malatyaspor vs. Olimpija Ljubljana
Wolves vs. Crusaders
Kuopion PS vs. Legia Warszawa
Riga FC vs. Piast
Progrès Niedercorn vs. Rangers FC
Kairat vs. H. Beer-Sheva
Debrecen vs. FC Turín
Liepāja vs. Norrköping
Valur vs. Ludogorets
Shamrock Rovers vs. Apollon
M. Haifa vs. Strasbourg
Utrecht vs. Zrinjski
UMF Stjarnan vs. Espanyol Barcelona
CSKA Sofia vs. NK Osijek
Levski vs. AEK Larnaca
Europa League third qualifying round
Rangers FC vs. Midtjylland
FC Thun vs. Spartak
FK Sutjeska vs. Linfield
HJK vs. Riga FC
Malmö FF vs. Zrinjski
Apollon vs. Austria Wien
FC Ararat-Armenia vs. FC Saburtalo
Feyenoord vs. Dinamo Tbilisi
Sparta Praha vs. Trabzonspor
Vitória Guimarães vs. Ventspils
Astana vs. Valletta
Slovan Bratislava vs. Dundalk
Aris Saloniki vs. Molde FK
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv vs. Neftçi
Brøndby vs. SC Braga
Malatyaspor vs. Partizan
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. FC Vaduz
H. Beer-Sheva vs. Norrköping
AIK vs. FC Sheriff
BATE Borisov vs. FK Sarajevo
FK Haugesund vs. PSV Eindhoven
Legia Warszawa vs. Atromitos
Ludogorets vs. TNS
FC Luzern vs. Espanyol Barcelona
Mladá Boleslav vs. FCSB
FC Turín vs. Shakhtyor
FK Mariupol vs. AZ Alkmaar
Royal Antwerp vs. Viktoria Plzeň
Wolves vs. Pyunik
AEK Larnaca vs. Gent
Kalju vs. Dudelange
CSKA Sofia vs. Zorya
AEK Athens vs. Craiova
Sūduva vs. M. Tel-Aviv
Aberdeen vs. HNK Rijeka
Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs. Strasbourg
Play-off round Europa League qualification
PAOK FC vs. Slovan Bratislava
Zorya vs. Espanyol Barcelona
AZ Alkmaar vs. Royal Antwerp
HNK Rijeka vs. Gent
Dudelange vs. FC Ararat-Armenia
Linfield vs. Qarabag FK
FCSB vs. Vitória Guimarães
Strasbourg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
Sūduva vs. Ferencváros
Astana vs. BATE Borisov
Partizan vs. Molde FK
Malmö FF vs. Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Riga FC vs. København
Apollon vs. PSV Eindhoven
Celtic FC vs. AIK
FC Turín vs. Wolves
Legia Warszawa vs. Rangers FC
NK Maribor vs. Ludogorets
Feyenoord vs. H. Beer-Sheva
SC Braga vs. Spartak
Trabzonspor vs. AEK Athens

Deployment by coefficients (after draw)

Europa League preliminary round
La Fiorita 3.000 1.000 UE Engordany
NSÍ Runavík 1.750 0.675 Ballymena United
Barry Town United 0.625 2.500 Cliftonville
Progrès Niedercorn 2.750 0.625 Cardiff Metropolitan
St. Joseph's FC 0.750 1.250 Prishtina KF
Europa 2.000 1.250 UE Sant Julià
KÍ Klaksvík 1.250 1.000 SP Tre Fiori
Europa League first qualifying round
Craiova 3.000 3.325 Səbail FK
Neftçi 3.325 1.325 Speranţa Nisporeni
Cliftonville 2.500 2.965 FK Haugesund
Inter Turku 1.280 7.500 Brøndby
Shamrock Rovers 2.250 2.965 SK Brann
Kuopion PS 1.280 3.375 FK Vitebsk
Europa 2.000 24.500 Legia Warszawa
St. Joseph's FC 0.750 5.250 Rangers FC
KF Laçi 2.250 12.000 H. Beer-Sheva
Debrecen 3.000 4.750 FK Kukësi
JK Narva Trans 1.000 3.250 Budućnost Podgorica
M. Haifa 3.200 2.375 NŠ Mura
Radnik 1.025 8.500 Spartak Trnava
Levski 2.700 2.100 MFK Ružomberok
KS Cracovia 3.400 2.100 DAC Dunajská Streda
CS Petrocub 1.325 8.000 AEK Larnaca
Kauno Žalgiris 0.825 12.000 Apollon
FK Rīgas Futbola skola 0.800 3.750 Olimpija Ljubljana
OFK Titograd 3.000 2.700 CSKA Sofia
Molde FK 13.500 2.500 KR Reykjavík
FC Vaduz 4.000 1.150 Breidablik
Kairat 5.000 2.250 Široki Brijeg
Malmö FF 20.000 0.675 Ballymena United
Akademija Pandev 1.400 5.250 Zrinjski
FCSB 23.000 2.750 FC Milsami
Fola 4.000 3.000 Chikhura
Ordabasy 3.000 2.750 Torpedo Kutaisi
UE Engordany 1.000 3.750 Dinamo Tbilisi
Levadia 3.250 4.250 UMF Stjarnan
Progrès Niedercorn 2.750 3.750 Cork
Norrköping 3.355 1.750 St Patrick's
Aberdeen 5.500 1.280 RoPS
FK Zeta 0.750 9.000 Fehérvár
Balzan 2.250 4.250 Domžale
Radnički Niš 3.250 2.500 Flora
Makedonija GP 1.400 4.500 Alashkert
Tobyl Kostanay 3.000 0.575 Jeunesse Esch
Ventspils 4.250 1.300 Teuta
Kilmarnock FC 3.075 1.750 Connah's Quay
Liepāja 2.500 9.000 Dinamo Minsk
Hibernians 2.500 4.250 Shakhtyor
Crusaders 4.250 3.000 B36 Tórshavn
KF Shkupi 1.400 3.750 Pyunik
Čukarički 3.250 1.750 Banants
Gżira United 1.000 8.000 Hajduk Split
Žalgiris 6.000 2.500 Budapest Honvéd
FK Riteriai 3.250 1.250 KÍ Klaksvík
Europa League second qualifying round
Jeunesse Esch 0.575 7.467 Vitória Guimarães
Häcken 3.355 10.500 AZ Alkmaar
Flora 2.500 24.000 Eintracht Frankfurt
Linfield 2.250 1.500 HB Tórshavn
Mladá Boleslav 4.435 3.000 Ordabasy
Tre Penne 0.750 4.250 Sūduva
FC Vaduz 4.000 9.000 Fehérvár
Jablonec 5.500 3.750 Pyunik
Shakhtyor 4.250 4.430 Esbjerg fB
Brøndby 7.500 3.400 Lechia Gdańsk
Lincoln 4.250 0.750 FC Ararat-Armenia
AEL Limassol 3.760 4.500 Aris Saloniki
Viitorul 4.000 29.500 Gent
FC Sheriff 12.250 3.000 Partizani
Dudelange 6.250 6.000 Shkëndija
Dinamo Tbilisi 3.750 6.250 Qäbälä
Atromitos 4.500 2.100 DAC Dunajská Streda
Malmö FF 20.000 4.250 Domžale
KF Feronikeli 0.000 6.000 Slovan Bratislava
Aberdeen 5.500 3.000 Chikhura
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2.700 8.500 Spartak Trnava
FK Haugesund 2.965 5.010 Sturm Graz
Budućnost Podgorica 3.250 11.500 Zorya
Arsenal Tula 8.593 3.325 Neftçi
FCSB 23.000 4.500 Alashkert
Molde FK 13.500 3.250 Čukarički
FC Luzern 4.600 1.250 KÍ Klaksvík
Astana 27.500 4.000 FC Santa Coloma
Budapest Honvéd 2.500 3.000 Craiova
Connah's Quay 1.750 18.000 Partizan
Ventspils 4.250 1.000 Gżira United
Malatyaspor 5.820 3.750 Olimpija Ljubljana
Wolves 12.564 4.250 Crusaders
Kuopion PS 1.280 24.500 Legia Warszawa
Riga FC 1.000 3.400 Piast
Progrès Niedercorn 2.750 5.250 Rangers FC
Kairat 5.000 12.000 H. Beer-Sheva
Debrecen 3.000 13.000 FC Turín
Liepāja 2.500 3.355 Norrköping
Valur 2.750 27.000 Ludogorets
Shamrock Rovers 2.250 12.000 Apollon
M. Haifa 3.200 9.583 Strasbourg
Utrecht 4.767 5.250 Zrinjski
UMF Stjarnan 4.250 16.800 Espanyol Barcelona
CSKA Sofia 2.700 4.325 NK Osijek
Levski 2.700 8.000 AEK Larnaca
Europa League third qualifying round
Rangers FC 5.250 14.000 Midtjylland
FC Thun 4.600 16.000 Spartak
FK Sutjeska 3.000 2.250 Linfield
HJK 9.000 1.000 Riga FC
Malmö FF 20.000 5.250 Zrinjski
Apollon 12.000 8.000 Austria Wien
FC Ararat-Armenia 0.750 0.625 FC Saburtalo
Feyenoord 22.000 3.750 Dinamo Tbilisi
Sparta Praha 35.500 8.000 Trabzonspor
Vitória Guimarães 7.467 4.250 Ventspils
Astana 27.500 4.250 Valletta
Slovan Bratislava 6.000 7.000 Dundalk
Aris Saloniki 4.500 13.500 Molde FK
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 3.200 3.325 Neftçi
Brøndby 7.500 31.000 SC Braga
Malatyaspor 5.820 18.000 Partizan
Eintracht Frankfurt 24.000 4.000 FC Vaduz
H. Beer-Sheva 12.000 3.355 Norrköping
AIK 5.500 12.250 FC Sheriff
BATE Borisov 27.500 4.250 FK Sarajevo
FK Haugesund 2.965 37.000 PSV Eindhoven
Legia Warszawa 24.500 4.500 Atromitos
Ludogorets 27.000 6.000 TNS
FC Luzern 4.600 16.800 Espanyol Barcelona
Mladá Boleslav 4.435 23.000 FCSB
FC Turín 13.000 4.250 Shakhtyor
FK Mariupol 6.660 10.500 AZ Alkmaar
Royal Antwerp 6.420 33.000 Viktoria Plzeň
Wolves 12.564 3.750 Pyunik
AEK Larnaca 8.000 29.500 Gent
Kalju 3.500 6.250 Dudelange
CSKA Sofia 2.700 11.500 Zorya
AEK Athens 14.000 3.000 Craiova
Sūduva 4.250 16.000 M. Tel-Aviv
Aberdeen 5.500 13.500 HNK Rijeka
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2.700 9.583 Strasbourg
Play-off round Europa League qualification
PAOK FC 23.500 6.000 Slovan Bratislava
Zorya 11.500 16.800 Espanyol Barcelona
AZ Alkmaar 10.500 6.420 Royal Antwerp
HNK Rijeka 13.500 29.500 Gent
Dudelange 6.250 0.750 FC Ararat-Armenia
Linfield 2.250 22.000 Qarabag FK
FCSB 23.000 7.467 Vitória Guimarães
Strasbourg 9.583 24.000 Eintracht Frankfurt
Sūduva 4.250 3.500 Ferencváros
Astana 27.500 27.500 BATE Borisov
Partizan 18.000 13.500 Molde FK
Malmö FF 20.000 3.200 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Riga FC 1.000 31.000 København
Apollon 12.000 37.000 PSV Eindhoven
Celtic FC 31.000 5.500 AIK
FC Turín 13.000 12.564 Wolves
Legia Warszawa 24.500 5.250 Rangers FC
NK Maribor 18.500 27.000 Ludogorets
Feyenoord 22.000 12.000 H. Beer-Sheva
SC Braga 31.000 16.000 Spartak
Trabzonspor 8.000 14.000 AEK Athens

Deployment by coefficients (prediction before start season)


under reconstruction