UEFA Europa League 2019/20

Europa League knockout phase


Round of 16 Europa League



19.03. 19:00 FC Basel 1893 (54.500) - Eintracht Frankfurt (24.000) -:-
19.03. 19:00 Getafe CF (16.800) - Inter Milán (31.000) -:-
19.03. 19:00 København (31.000) - İstanbul Başakşehir (10.500) -:-
19.03. 19:00 AS Roma (81.000) - Sevilla (104.000) -:-
19.03. 19:00 Manchester United (78.000) - LASK Linz (5.010) -:-
19.03. 19:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12.564) - Olympiacos FC (44.000) -:-
19.03. 19:00 Leverkusen (61.000) - Rangers FC (5.250) -:-
19.03. 19:00 Shakhtar Donetsk (80.000) - Wolfsburg (40.000) -:-
12.03. 20:00 Wolfsburg (40.000) - Shakhtar Donetsk (80.000) 1:2
12.03. 20:00 Rangers FC (5.250) - Leverkusen (61.000) 1:3
12.03. 20:00 Olympiacos FC (44.000) - Wolverhampton Wanderers (12.564) 1:1
12.03. 19:00 Inter Milán (31.000) - Getafe CF (16.800) -:-
12.03. 19:00 Sevilla (104.000) - AS Roma (81.000) -:-
12.03. 17:00 Eintracht Frankfurt (24.000) - FC Basel 1893 (54.500) 0:3
12.03. 17:00 LASK Linz (5.010) - Manchester United (78.000) 0:5
12.03. 17:00 İstanbul Başakşehir (10.500) - København (31.000) 1:0

Round of 32 Europa League



28.02. 17:00 FC Salzburg (54.500) - Eintracht Frankfurt (24.000) 2:2
27.02. 20:00 SL Benfica (68.000) - Shakhtar Donetsk (80.000) 3:3
27.02. 20:00 Inter Milán (31.000) - Ludogorets (27.000) 2:1
27.02. 20:00 Manchester United (78.000) - Club Brugge KV (39.500) 5:0
27.02. 20:00 Arsenal FC (101.000) - Olympiacos FC (44.000) 1:2
27.02. 20:00 Sevilla (104.000) - CFR Cluj (3.500) 0:0
27.02. 20:00 Celtic FC (31.000) - København (31.000) 1:3
27.02. 20:00 AFC Ajax (70.500) - Getafe CF (16.800) 2:1
27.02. 17:00 KAA Gent (29.500) - AS Roma (81.000) 1:1
27.02. 17:00 Malmö FF (20.000) - Wolfsburg (40.000) 0:3
27.02. 17:00 LASK Linz (5.010) - AZ Alkmaar (10.500) 2:0
27.02. 17:00 FC Basel 1893 (54.500) - APOEL (25.500) 1:0
27.02. 17:00 FC Porto (93.000) - Leverkusen (61.000) 1:3
27.02. 17:00 İstanbul Başakşehir (10.500) - Sporting CP (50.000) 4:1
27.02. 17:00 Espanyol Barcelona (16.800) - Wolverhampton Wanderers (12.564) 3:2
26.02. 17:00 SC Braga (31.000) - Rangers FC (5.250) 0:1
20.02. 20:00 Rangers FC (5.250) - SC Braga (31.000) 3:2
20.02. 20:00 AS Roma (81.000) - KAA Gent (29.500) 1:0
20.02. 20:00 Wolfsburg (40.000) - Malmö FF (20.000) 2:1
20.02. 20:00 AZ Alkmaar (10.500) - LASK Linz (5.010) 1:1
20.02. 20:00 Olympiacos FC (44.000) - Arsenal FC (101.000) 0:1
20.02. 20:00 APOEL (25.500) - FC Basel 1893 (54.500) 0:3
20.02. 20:00 Leverkusen (61.000) - FC Porto (93.000) 2:1
20.02. 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12.564) - Espanyol Barcelona (16.800) 4:0
20.02. 17:00 Shakhtar Donetsk (80.000) - SL Benfica (68.000) 2:1
20.02. 17:00 Eintracht Frankfurt (24.000) - FC Salzburg (54.500) 4:1
20.02. 17:00 Ludogorets (27.000) - Inter Milán (31.000) 0:2
20.02. 17:00 Club Brugge KV (39.500) - Manchester United (78.000) 1:1
20.02. 17:00 CFR Cluj (3.500) - Sevilla (104.000) 1:1
20.02. 17:00 København (31.000) - Celtic FC (31.000) 1:1
20.02. 17:00 Getafe CF (16.800) - AFC Ajax (70.500) 2:0
20.02. 17:00 Sporting CP (50.000) - İstanbul Başakşehir (10.500) 3:1



Group A


12.12. 17:00 Qarabağ 1 : 1 Dudelange
12.12. 17:00 APOEL 1 : 0 Sevilla
28.11. 20:00 Sevilla 2 : 0 Qarabağ
28.11. 20:00 Dudelange 0 : 2 APOEL
07.11. 17:00 Dudelange 2 : 5 Sevilla
07.11. 17:00 APOEL 2 : 1 Qarabağ
24.10. 20:00 Sevilla 3 : 0 Dudelange
24.10. 17:00 Qarabağ 2 : 2 APOEL
03.10. 20:00 Dudelange 1 : 4 Qarabağ
03.10. 20:00 Sevilla 1 : 0 APOEL
19.09. 17:00 Qarabağ 0 : 3 Sevilla
19.09. 17:00 APOEL 3 : 4 Dudelange

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Sevilla 6 5 0 1 14:3 15 +10
2 APOEL 6 3 1 2 10:8 10 +7
3 Qarabağ 6 1 2 3 8:11 5 +4
4 Dudelange 6 1 1 4 8:18 4 +3


Group B


12.12. 17:00 København 0 : 1 Malmö FF
12.12. 17:00 Dynamo Kyiv 1 : 1 FC Lugano
28.11. 20:00 FC Lugano 0 : 1 København
28.11. 20:00 Malmö FF 4 : 3 Dynamo Kyiv
07.11. 17:00 FC Lugano 0 : 0 Malmö FF
07.11. 17:00 København 1 : 1 Dynamo Kyiv
24.10. 20:00 Malmö FF 2 : 1 FC Lugano
24.10. 20:00 Dynamo Kyiv 1 : 1 København
03.10. 20:00 Malmö FF 1 : 1 København
03.10. 20:00 FC Lugano 0 : 0 Dynamo Kyiv
19.09. 17:00 København 1 : 0 FC Lugano
19.09. 17:00 Dynamo Kyiv 1 : 0 Malmö FF

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Malmö FF 6 3 2 1 8:6 11 +8
2 København 6 2 3 1 5:4 9 +7
3 Dynamo Kyiv 6 1 4 1 7:7 7 +6
4 FC Lugano 6 0 3 3 2:5 3 +3


Group C


12.12. 17:00 Getafe CF 3 : 0 FC Krasnodar
12.12. 17:00 FC Basel 1893 2 : 0 Trabzonspor
28.11. 15:00 Trabzonspor 0 : 1 Getafe CF
28.11. 15:00 FC Krasnodar 1 : 0 FC Basel 1893
07.11. 17:00 FC Krasnodar 3 : 1 Trabzonspor
07.11. 17:00 FC Basel 1893 2 : 1 Getafe CF
24.10. 20:00 Trabzonspor 0 : 2 FC Krasnodar
24.10. 20:00 Getafe CF 0 : 1 FC Basel 1893
03.10. 20:00 FC Krasnodar 1 : 2 Getafe CF
03.10. 20:00 Trabzonspor 2 : 2 FC Basel 1893
19.09. 17:00 Getafe CF 1 : 0 Trabzonspor
19.09. 17:00 FC Basel 1893 5 : 0 FC Krasnodar

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 FC Basel 1893 6 4 1 1 12:4 13 +9
2 Getafe CF 6 4 0 2 8:4 12 +8
3 FC Krasnodar 6 3 0 3 7:11 9 +6
4 Trabzonspor 6 0 1 5 3:11 1 +1


Group D


12.12. 17:00 PSV Eindhoven 1 : 1 Rosenborg
12.12. 17:00 LASK Linz 3 : 0 Sporting CP
28.11. 20:00 Sporting CP 4 : 0 PSV Eindhoven
28.11. 20:00 Rosenborg 1 : 2 LASK Linz
07.11. 17:00 Rosenborg 0 : 2 Sporting CP
07.11. 17:00 LASK Linz 4 : 1 PSV Eindhoven
24.10. 20:00 Sporting CP 1 : 0 Rosenborg
24.10. 20:00 PSV Eindhoven 0 : 0 LASK Linz
03.10. 20:00 Rosenborg 1 : 4 PSV Eindhoven
03.10. 20:00 Sporting CP 2 : 1 LASK Linz
19.09. 17:00 PSV Eindhoven 3 : 2 Sporting CP
19.09. 17:00 LASK Linz 1 : 0 Rosenborg

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 LASK Linz 6 4 1 1 11:4 13 +9
2 Sporting CP 6 4 0 2 11:7 12 +8
3 PSV Eindhoven 6 2 2 2 9:12 8 +6
4 Rosenborg 6 0 1 5 3:11 1 +1


Group E


12.12. 17:00 Stade Rennais FC 2 : 0 SS Lazio
12.12. 17:00 CFR Cluj 2 : 0 Celtic FC
28.11. 20:00 Celtic FC 3 : 1 Stade Rennais FC
28.11. 20:00 SS Lazio 1 : 0 CFR Cluj
07.11. 17:00 CFR Cluj 1 : 0 Stade Rennais FC
07.11. 17:00 SS Lazio 1 : 2 Celtic FC
24.10. 20:00 Stade Rennais FC 0 : 1 CFR Cluj
24.10. 20:00 Celtic FC 2 : 1 SS Lazio
03.10. 20:00 SS Lazio 2 : 1 Stade Rennais FC
03.10. 20:00 Celtic FC 2 : 0 CFR Cluj
19.09. 17:00 Stade Rennais FC 1 : 1 Celtic FC
19.09. 17:00 CFR Cluj 2 : 1 SS Lazio

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Celtic FC 6 4 1 1 10:6 13 +9
2 CFR Cluj 6 4 0 2 6:4 12 +8
3 SS Lazio 6 2 0 4 6:9 6 +4
4 Stade Rennais FC 6 1 1 4 5:8 4 +3


Group F


12.12. 17:00 Eintracht Frankfurt 2 : 3 Vitória Guimarães
12.12. 17:00 Standard Liège 2 : 2 Arsenal FC
28.11. 20:00 Arsenal FC 1 : 2 Eintracht Frankfurt
28.11. 20:00 Vitória Guimarães 1 : 1 Standard Liège
07.11. 17:00 Standard Liège 2 : 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
06.11. 15:00 Vitória Guimarães 1 : 1 Arsenal FC
24.10. 20:00 Eintracht Frankfurt 2 : 1 Standard Liège
24.10. 20:00 Arsenal FC 3 : 2 Vitória Guimarães
03.10. 20:00 Arsenal FC 4 : 0 Standard Liège
03.10. 20:00 Vitória Guimarães 0 : 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
19.09. 17:00 Standard Liège 2 : 0 Vitória Guimarães
19.09. 17:00 Eintracht Frankfurt 0 : 3 Arsenal FC

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Arsenal FC 6 3 2 1 14:7 11 +8
2 Eintracht Frankfurt 6 3 0 3 8:10 9 +6
3 Standard Liège 6 2 2 2 8:10 8 +6
4 Vitória Guimarães 6 1 2 3 7:10 5 +4


Group G


12.12. 20:00 FC Porto 3 : 2 Feyenoord Rotterdam
12.12. 20:00 Rangers FC 1 : 1 Young Boys
28.11. 17:00 Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 : 2 Rangers FC
28.11. 17:00 Young Boys 1 : 2 FC Porto
07.11. 20:00 Rangers FC 2 : 0 FC Porto
07.11. 20:00 Feyenoord Rotterdam 1 : 1 Young Boys
24.10. 17:00 FC Porto 1 : 1 Rangers FC
24.10. 17:00 Young Boys 2 : 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam
03.10. 17:00 Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 : 0 FC Porto
03.10. 17:00 Young Boys 2 : 1 Rangers FC
19.09. 20:00 Rangers FC 1 : 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam
19.09. 20:00 FC Porto 2 : 1 Young Boys

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 FC Porto 6 3 1 2 8:9 10 +7
2 Rangers FC 6 2 3 1 8:6 9 +7
3 Young Boys 6 2 2 2 8:7 8 +6
4 Feyenoord Rotterdam 6 1 2 3 7:9 5 +4


Group H


12.12. 20:00 Ludogorets 1 : 1 Ferencváros
12.12. 20:00 Espanyol Barcelona 0 : 1 CSKA Moskva
28.11. 17:00 Ferencváros 2 : 2 Espanyol Barcelona
28.11. 17:00 CSKA Moskva 1 : 1 Ludogorets
07.11. 20:00 Espanyol Barcelona 6 : 0 Ludogorets
07.11. 20:00 Ferencváros 0 : 0 CSKA Moskva
24.10. 17:00 Ludogorets 0 : 1 Espanyol Barcelona
24.10. 17:00 CSKA Moskva 0 : 1 Ferencváros
03.10. 17:00 Ferencváros 0 : 3 Ludogorets
03.10. 17:00 CSKA Moskva 0 : 2 Espanyol Barcelona
19.09. 20:00 Espanyol Barcelona 1 : 1 Ferencváros
19.09. 20:00 Ludogorets 5 : 1 CSKA Moskva

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Espanyol Barcelona 6 3 2 1 12:4 11 +8
2 Ludogorets 6 2 2 2 10:10 8 +6
3 Ferencváros 6 1 4 1 5:7 7 +6
4 CSKA Moskva 6 1 2 3 3:9 5 +4


Group I


12.12. 20:00 KAA Gent 2 : 1 FC Olexandriya
12.12. 20:00 Wolfsburg 1 : 0 AS Saint-Étienne
28.11. 17:00 FC Olexandriya 0 : 1 Wolfsburg
28.11. 17:00 AS Saint-Étienne 0 : 0 KAA Gent
07.11. 20:00 Wolfsburg 1 : 3 KAA Gent
07.11. 20:00 FC Olexandriya 2 : 2 AS Saint-Étienne
24.10. 17:00 KAA Gent 2 : 2 Wolfsburg
24.10. 17:00 AS Saint-Étienne 1 : 1 FC Olexandriya
03.10. 17:00 FC Olexandriya 1 : 1 KAA Gent
03.10. 17:00 AS Saint-Étienne 1 : 1 Wolfsburg
19.09. 20:00 Wolfsburg 3 : 1 FC Olexandriya
19.09. 20:00 KAA Gent 3 : 2 AS Saint-Étienne

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 KAA Gent 6 3 3 0 11:7 12 +9
2 Wolfsburg 6 3 2 1 9:7 11 +8
3 AS Saint-Étienne 6 0 4 2 6:8 4 +4
4 FC Olexandriya 6 0 3 3 6:10 3 +3


Group J


12.12. 20:00 Mönchengladbach 1 : 2 İstanbul Başakşehir
12.12. 20:00 AS Roma 2 : 2 Wolfsberger AC
28.11. 17:00 Wolfsberger AC 0 : 1 Mönchengladbach
28.11. 17:00 İstanbul Başakşehir 0 : 3 AS Roma
07.11. 20:00 Wolfsberger AC 0 : 3 İstanbul Başakşehir
07.11. 20:00 Mönchengladbach 2 : 1 AS Roma
24.10. 17:00 İstanbul Başakşehir 1 : 0 Wolfsberger AC
24.10. 17:00 AS Roma 1 : 1 Mönchengladbach
03.10. 17:00 İstanbul Başakşehir 1 : 1 Mönchengladbach
03.10. 17:00 Wolfsberger AC 1 : 1 AS Roma
19.09. 20:00 Mönchengladbach 0 : 4 Wolfsberger AC
19.09. 20:00 AS Roma 4 : 0 İstanbul Başakşehir

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 İstanbul Başakşehir 6 3 1 2 7:9 10 +7
2 AS Roma 6 2 3 1 12:6 9 +7
3 Mönchengladbach 6 2 2 2 6:9 8 +6
4 Wolfsberger AC 6 1 2 3 7:8 5 +4


Group K


12.12. 20:00 Slovan Bratislava 2 : 4 SC Braga
12.12. 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 4 : 0 Beşiktaş
28.11. 17:00 SC Braga 3 : 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
28.11. 17:00 Beşiktaş 2 : 1 Slovan Bratislava
07.11. 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 : 0 Slovan Bratislava
07.11. 20:00 SC Braga 3 : 1 Beşiktaş
24.10. 17:00 Slovan Bratislava 1 : 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
24.10. 17:00 Beşiktaş 1 : 2 SC Braga
03.10. 17:00 SC Braga 2 : 2 Slovan Bratislava
03.10. 17:00 Beşiktaş 0 : 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
19.09. 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 : 1 SC Braga
19.09. 20:00 Slovan Bratislava 4 : 2 Beşiktaş

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 SC Braga 6 4 2 0 15:9 14 +10
2 Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 4 1 1 11:5 13 +9
3 Slovan Bratislava 6 1 1 4 10:13 4 +3
4 Beşiktaş 6 1 0 5 6:15 3 +2


Group L


12.12. 20:00 FK Partizan 4 : 1 Astana
12.12. 20:00 Manchester United 4 : 0 AZ Alkmaar
28.11. 17:00 AZ Alkmaar 2 : 2 FK Partizan
28.11. 15:00 Astana 2 : 1 Manchester United
07.11. 20:00 Manchester United 3 : 0 FK Partizan
07.11. 15:00 Astana 0 : 5 AZ Alkmaar
24.10. 17:00 FK Partizan 0 : 1 Manchester United
24.10. 17:00 AZ Alkmaar 6 : 0 Astana
03.10. 17:00 AZ Alkmaar 0 : 0 Manchester United
03.10. 15:00 Astana 1 : 2 FK Partizan
19.09. 20:00 Manchester United 1 : 0 Astana
19.09. 20:00 FK Partizan 2 : 2 AZ Alkmaar

Order Club M W D L Score Points Coeff. p.
1 Manchester United 6 4 1 1 10:2 13 +9
2 AZ Alkmaar 6 2 3 1 15:8 9 +7
3 FK Partizan 6 2 2 2 10:10 8 +6
4 Astana 6 1 0 5 4:19 3 +2

Qualification

Qualification results (champions path, league path)


Europa League preliminary round
SP Tre Fiori 0:4     1:5 KÍ Klaksvík
St. Joseph's FC 2:0     1:1 Prishtina KF
Barry Town United 0:0     0:4 Cliftonville
UE Sant Julià 3:2     0:4 Europa
Progrès Niedercorn 1:0     1:2 Cardiff Metropolitan
NSÍ 0:0     0:2 Ballymena United
UE Engordany 2:1     1:0 La Fiorita
Europa League first qualifying round
Rangers FC 6:0     4:0 St. Joseph's FC
Səbail FK 2:3     2:3 Craiova
Spartak Trnava 2:0     0:2 Radnik
Kairat 2:1     2:1 Široki Brijeg
Kuopion PS 2:0     1:1 FK Vitebsk
FCSB 2:0     2:1 FC Milsami
AEK Larnaca 1:0     1:0 CS Petrocub
Cork 0:2     2:1 Progrès Niedercorn
UE Engordany 0:1     0:6 Dinamo Tbilisi
SK Brann 2:2     1:2 Shamrock Rovers
Ordabasy 1:0     2:0 Torpedo Kutaisi
Makedonija GP 0:3     1:3 Alashkert
Gżira United 0:2     3:1 Hajduk Split
Fola 1:2     1:2 Chikhura
Domžale 1:0     4:3 Balzan
Levadia 3:2     1:2 UMF Stjarnan
Connah's Quay 1:2     2:0 Kilmarnock FC
Norrköping 2:1     2:0 St Patrick's
Radnički Niš 2:2     0:2 Flora
Aberdeen 2:1     2:1 RoPS
Tobyl Kostanay 1:1     0:0 Jeunesse Esch
FK Zeta 1:5     0:0 MOL Vidi
KR Reykjavík 0:0     1:7 Molde FK
Neftçi 6:0     3:0 Speranţa Nisporeni
FK Haugesund 5:1     1:0 Cliftonville
B36 2:3     0:2 Crusaders
FK Riteriai 1:1     0:0 KÍ Klaksvík
Europa 0:0     0:3 Legia Warszawa
CSKA Sofia 4:0     0:0 OFK Titograd
Zrinjski 3:0     3:0 Akademija Pandev
Pyunik 3:3     2:1 KF Shkupi
KF Laçi 1:1     0:1 H. Beer-Sheva
Debrecen 3:0     1:1 FK Kukësi
JK Narva Trans 0:2     1:4 Budućnost Podgorica
Shakhtyor 1:0     1:0 Hibernians
Banants 0:5     0:3 Čukarički
M. Haifa 2:0     3:2 NŠ Mura
Apollon 4:0     2:0 Kauno Žalgiris
Levski 2:0     2:0 MFK Ružomberok
Breidablik 0:0     1:2 FC Vaduz
KS Cracovia 2:2     1:1 DAC Dunajská Streda
Žalgiris 1:1     1:3 Budapest Honvéd
Liepāja 1:1     2:1 Dinamo Minsk
Teuta 1:0     0:3 Ventspils
FK Rīgas Futbola skola 0:2     3:2 Olimpija Ljubljana
Ballymena United 0:4     0:7 Malmö FF
Inter Turku 2:0     1:4 Brøndby
Europa League second qualifying round
KÍ Klaksvík 0:1     0:1 FC Luzern
Sūduva 5:0     5:0 Tre Penne
Jeunesse Esch 0:1     0:4 Vitória Guimarães
UMF Stjarnan 1:3     0:4 Espanyol Barcelona
Häcken 0:3     0:0 AZ Alkmaar
FC Ararat-Armenia 2:0     2:1 Lincoln
FK Haugesund 2:0     1:2 Sturm Graz
Budućnost Podgorica 1:3     0:1 Zorya
Lechia Gdańsk 2:1     1:4 Brøndby
Pyunik 2:1     0:0 Jablonec
Budapest Honvéd 0:0     0:0 Craiova
Riga FC 2:1     2:3 Piast
Progrès Niedercorn 0:0     0:2 Rangers FC
Dinamo Tbilisi 3:0     2:0 Qäbälä
Arsenal Tula 0:1     0:3 Neftçi
Kuopion PS 0:0     0:1 Legia Warszawa
Kairat 1:1     0:2 H. Beer-Sheva
Ordabasy 2:3     1:1 Mladá Boleslav
Aris Saloniki 0:0     1:0 AEL Limassol
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2:0     1:3 Spartak Trnava
KF Feronikeli 0:2     1:2 Slovan Bratislava
Atromitos 3:2     2:1 DAC Dunajská Streda
Shakhtyor 2:0     0:0 Esbjerg fB
Flora 1:2     1:2 Eintracht Frankfurt
M. Haifa 2:1     1:3 Strasbourg
Levski 0:4     0:3 AEK Larnaca
Shamrock Rovers 2:1     1:3 Apollon
Malatyaspor 2:2     1:0 Olimpija Ljubljana
Crusaders 1:4     0:2 Wolves
Ludogorets 4:0     1:1 Valur
NK Osijek 1:0     0:1 CSKA Sofia
HB 2:2     0:1 Linfield
Utrecht 1:1     1:2 Zrinjski
Aberdeen 5:0     1:1 Chikhura
Čukarički 1:3     0:0 Molde FK
FC Vaduz 2:0     0:1 MOL Vidi
FC Sheriff 1:1     1:0 Partizani
Dudelange 1:1     2:1 Shkëndija
Malmö FF 3:2     2:2 Domžale
FCSB 2:3     3:0 Alashkert
Liepāja 0:1     0:2 Norrköping
Partizan 3:0     1:0 Connah's Quay
Gent 6:3     1:2 Viitorul
Astana 4:1     0:0 FC Santa Coloma
Debrecen 1:4     0:3 FC Turín
Gżira United 2:2     0:4 Ventspils
Europa League third qualifying round
Malmö FF 3:0     0:1 Zrinjski
Mladá Boleslav 0:1     0:0 FCSB
Astana 5:1     4:0 Valletta
Sparta Praha 2:2     1:2 Trabzonspor
Shakhtyor 1:1     0:5 FC Turín
FC Thun 2:3     1:2 Spartak
SC Braga 3:1     4:2 Brøndby
Rangers FC 3:1     4:2 Midtjylland
Apollon 3:1     2:1 Austria Wien
HJK 2:2     1:1 Riga FC
FC Luzern 0:3     0:3 Espanyol Barcelona
AZ Alkmaar 4:0     0:0 FK Mariupol
TNS 0:4     0:5 Ludogorets
PSV Eindhoven 0:0     1:0 FK Haugesund
Vitória Guimarães 6:0     3:0 Ventspils
Aris Saloniki 3:1     0:3 Molde FK
BATE Borisov 0:0     2:1 FK Sarajevo
Slovan Bratislava 1:0     3:1 Dundalk
Feyenoord 4:0     1:1 Dinamo Tbilisi
FC Ararat-Armenia 1:2     2:0 FC Saburtalo
CSKA Sofia 1:1     0:1 Zorya
Linfield 3:2     2:1 FK Sutjeska
Strasbourg 1:0     1:0 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
FC Sheriff 1:2     1:1 AIK
Eintracht Frankfurt 1:0     5:0 FC Vaduz
Pyunik 0:4     0:4 Wolves
H. Beer-Sheva 3:1     1:1 Norrköping
Partizan 3:1     0:1 Malatyaspor
Royal Antwerp 1:0     1:2 Viktoria Plzeň
Legia Warszawa 0:0     2:0 Atromitos
AEK Larnaca 1:1     0:3 Gent
Neftçi 2:2     1:2 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Sūduva 2:1     2:1 M. Tel-Aviv
Dudelange 3:1     1:0 Kalju
Craiova 0:2     1:1 AEK Athens
Aberdeen 0:2     0:2 HNK Rijeka
Play-off round Europa League qualification
Vitória Guimarães 1:0     0:0 FCSB
PSV Eindhoven 3:0     4:0 Apollon
AZ Alkmaar 1:1     4:1 Royal Antwerp
Gent 2:1     1:1 HNK Rijeka
Eintracht Frankfurt 3:0     0:1 Strasbourg
Astana 3:0     0:2 BATE Borisov
H. Beer-Sheva 0:3     0:3 Feyenoord
Ferencváros 4:2     0:0 Sūduva
Molde FK 1:1     1:2 Partizan
Malmö FF 3:0     1:0 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
AEK Athens 1:3     2:0 Trabzonspor
PAOK FC 3:2     0:1 Slovan Bratislava
Celtic FC 2:0     4:1 AIK
Dudelange 2:1     1:2 FC Ararat-Armenia
Qarabağ 2:1     2:3 Linfield
Spartak 1:2     0:1 SC Braga
FC Turín 2:3     1:2 Wolves
Rangers FC 1:0     0:0 Legia Warszawa
Espanyol Barcelona 3:1     2:2 Zorya
Ludogorets 0:0     2:2 NK Maribor
København 3:1     0:1 Riga FC

Qualification draws - champions path, league path


Europa League preliminary round
SP Tre Fiori vs. KÍ Klaksvík
St. Joseph's FC vs. Prishtina KF
Barry Town United vs. Cliftonville
UE Sant Julià vs. Europa
Progrès Niedercorn vs. Cardiff Metropolitan
NSÍ vs. Ballymena United
UE Engordany vs. La Fiorita
Europa League first qualifying round
Rangers FC vs. St. Joseph's FC
Səbail FK vs. Craiova
Spartak Trnava vs. Radnik
Kairat vs. Široki Brijeg
Kuopion PS vs. FK Vitebsk
FCSB vs. FC Milsami
AEK Larnaca vs. CS Petrocub
Cork vs. Progrès Niedercorn
UE Engordany vs. Dinamo Tbilisi
SK Brann vs. Shamrock Rovers
Ordabasy vs. Torpedo Kutaisi
Makedonija GP vs. Alashkert
Gżira United vs. Hajduk Split
Fola vs. Chikhura
Domžale vs. Balzan
Levadia vs. UMF Stjarnan
Connah's Quay vs. Kilmarnock FC
Norrköping vs. St Patrick's
Radnički Niš vs. Flora
Aberdeen vs. RoPS
Tobyl Kostanay vs. Jeunesse Esch
FK Zeta vs. MOL Vidi
KR Reykjavík vs. Molde FK
Neftçi vs. Speranţa Nisporeni
FK Haugesund vs. Cliftonville
B36 vs. Crusaders
FK Riteriai vs. KÍ Klaksvík
Europa vs. Legia Warszawa
CSKA Sofia vs. OFK Titograd
Zrinjski vs. Akademija Pandev
Pyunik vs. KF Shkupi
KF Laçi vs. H. Beer-Sheva
Debrecen vs. FK Kukësi
JK Narva Trans vs. Budućnost Podgorica
Shakhtyor vs. Hibernians
Banants vs. Čukarički
M. Haifa vs. NŠ Mura
Apollon vs. Kauno Žalgiris
Levski vs. MFK Ružomberok
Breidablik vs. FC Vaduz
KS Cracovia vs. DAC Dunajská Streda
Žalgiris vs. Budapest Honvéd
Liepāja vs. Dinamo Minsk
Teuta vs. Ventspils
FK Rīgas Futbola skola vs. Olimpija Ljubljana
Ballymena United vs. Malmö FF
Inter Turku vs. Brøndby
Europa League second qualifying round
KÍ Klaksvík vs. FC Luzern
Sūduva vs. Tre Penne
Jeunesse Esch vs. Vitória Guimarães
UMF Stjarnan vs. Espanyol Barcelona
Häcken vs. AZ Alkmaar
FC Ararat-Armenia vs. Lincoln
FK Haugesund vs. Sturm Graz
Budućnost Podgorica vs. Zorya
Lechia Gdańsk vs. Brøndby
Pyunik vs. Jablonec
Budapest Honvéd vs. Craiova
Riga FC vs. Piast
Progrès Niedercorn vs. Rangers FC
Dinamo Tbilisi vs. Qäbälä
Arsenal Tula vs. Neftçi
Kuopion PS vs. Legia Warszawa
Kairat vs. H. Beer-Sheva
Ordabasy vs. Mladá Boleslav
Aris Saloniki vs. AEL Limassol
Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs. Spartak Trnava
KF Feronikeli vs. Slovan Bratislava
Atromitos vs. DAC Dunajská Streda
Shakhtyor vs. Esbjerg fB
Flora vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
M. Haifa vs. Strasbourg
Levski vs. AEK Larnaca
Shamrock Rovers vs. Apollon
Malatyaspor vs. Olimpija Ljubljana
Crusaders vs. Wolves
Ludogorets vs. Valur
NK Osijek vs. CSKA Sofia
HB vs. Linfield
Utrecht vs. Zrinjski
Aberdeen vs. Chikhura
Čukarički vs. Molde FK
FC Vaduz vs. MOL Vidi
FC Sheriff vs. Partizani
Dudelange vs. Shkëndija
Malmö FF vs. Domžale
FCSB vs. Alashkert
Liepāja vs. Norrköping
Partizan vs. Connah's Quay
Gent vs. Viitorul
Astana vs. FC Santa Coloma
Debrecen vs. FC Turín
Gżira United vs. Ventspils
Europa League third qualifying round
Malmö FF vs. Zrinjski
Mladá Boleslav vs. FCSB
Astana vs. Valletta
Sparta Praha vs. Trabzonspor
Shakhtyor vs. FC Turín
FC Thun vs. Spartak
SC Braga vs. Brøndby
Rangers FC vs. Midtjylland
Apollon vs. Austria Wien
HJK vs. Riga FC
FC Luzern vs. Espanyol Barcelona
AZ Alkmaar vs. FK Mariupol
TNS vs. Ludogorets
PSV Eindhoven vs. FK Haugesund
Vitória Guimarães vs. Ventspils
Aris Saloniki vs. Molde FK
BATE Borisov vs. FK Sarajevo
Slovan Bratislava vs. Dundalk
Feyenoord vs. Dinamo Tbilisi
FC Ararat-Armenia vs. FC Saburtalo
CSKA Sofia vs. Zorya
Linfield vs. FK Sutjeska
Strasbourg vs. Lokomotiv Plovdiv
FC Sheriff vs. AIK
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. FC Vaduz
Pyunik vs. Wolves
H. Beer-Sheva vs. Norrköping
Partizan vs. Malatyaspor
Royal Antwerp vs. Viktoria Plzeň
Legia Warszawa vs. Atromitos
AEK Larnaca vs. Gent
Neftçi vs. Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Sūduva vs. M. Tel-Aviv
Dudelange vs. Kalju
Craiova vs. AEK Athens
Aberdeen vs. HNK Rijeka
Play-off round Europa League qualification
Vitória Guimarães vs. FCSB
PSV Eindhoven vs. Apollon
AZ Alkmaar vs. Royal Antwerp
Gent vs. HNK Rijeka
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Strasbourg
Astana vs. BATE Borisov
H. Beer-Sheva vs. Feyenoord
Ferencváros vs. Sūduva
Molde FK vs. Partizan
Malmö FF vs. Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
AEK Athens vs. Trabzonspor
PAOK FC vs. Slovan Bratislava
Celtic FC vs. AIK
Dudelange vs. FC Ararat-Armenia
Qarabağ vs. Linfield
Spartak vs. SC Braga
FC Turín vs. Wolves
Rangers FC vs. Legia Warszawa
Espanyol Barcelona vs. Zorya
Ludogorets vs. NK Maribor
København vs. Riga FC

Deployment by coefficients (after draw)

Europa League preliminary round
SP Tre Fiori 1.000 1.250 KÍ Klaksvík
St. Joseph's FC 0.750 1.250 Prishtina KF
Barry Town United 0.625 2.500 Cliftonville
UE Sant Julià 1.250 2.000 Europa
Progrès Niedercorn 2.750 0.625 Cardiff Metropolitan
NSÍ 1.750 0.675 Ballymena United
UE Engordany 1.000 3.000 La Fiorita
Europa League first qualifying round
Rangers FC 5.250 0.750 St. Joseph's FC
Səbail FK 3.325 3.000 Craiova
Spartak Trnava 8.500 1.025 Radnik
Kairat 5.000 2.250 Široki Brijeg
Kuopion PS 1.280 3.375 FK Vitebsk
FCSB 23.000 2.750 FC Milsami
AEK Larnaca 8.000 1.325 CS Petrocub
Cork 3.750 2.750 Progrès Niedercorn
UE Engordany 1.000 3.750 Dinamo Tbilisi
SK Brann 2.965 2.250 Shamrock Rovers
Ordabasy 3.000 2.750 Torpedo Kutaisi
Makedonija GP 1.400 4.500 Alashkert
Gżira United 1.000 8.000 Hajduk Split
Fola 4.000 3.000 Chikhura
Domžale 4.250 2.250 Balzan
Levadia 3.250 4.250 UMF Stjarnan
Connah's Quay 1.750 3.075 Kilmarnock FC
Norrköping 3.355 1.750 St Patrick's
Radnički Niš 3.250 2.500 Flora
Aberdeen 5.500 1.280 RoPS
Tobyl Kostanay 3.000 0.575 Jeunesse Esch
FK Zeta 0.750 9.000 MOL Vidi
KR Reykjavík 2.500 13.500 Molde FK
Neftçi 3.325 1.325 Speranţa Nisporeni
FK Haugesund 2.965 2.500 Cliftonville
B36 3.000 4.250 Crusaders
FK Riteriai 3.250 1.250 KÍ Klaksvík
Europa 2.000 24.500 Legia Warszawa
CSKA Sofia 2.700 3.000 OFK Titograd
Zrinjski 5.250 1.400 Akademija Pandev
Pyunik 3.750 1.400 KF Shkupi
KF Laçi 2.250 12.000 H. Beer-Sheva
Debrecen 3.000 4.750 FK Kukësi
JK Narva Trans 1.000 3.250 Budućnost Podgorica
Shakhtyor 4.250 2.500 Hibernians
Banants 1.750 3.250 Čukarički
M. Haifa 3.200 2.375 NŠ Mura
Apollon 12.000 0.825 Kauno Žalgiris
Levski 2.700 2.100 MFK Ružomberok
Breidablik 1.150 4.000 FC Vaduz
KS Cracovia 3.400 2.100 DAC Dunajská Streda
Žalgiris 6.000 2.500 Budapest Honvéd
Liepāja 2.500 9.000 Dinamo Minsk
Teuta 1.300 4.250 Ventspils
FK Rīgas Futbola skola 0.800 3.750 Olimpija Ljubljana
Ballymena United 0.675 20.000 Malmö FF
Inter Turku 1.280 7.500 Brøndby
Europa League second qualifying round
KÍ Klaksvík 1.250 4.600 FC Luzern
Sūduva 4.250 0.750 Tre Penne
Jeunesse Esch 0.575 7.467 Vitória Guimarães
UMF Stjarnan 4.250 16.800 Espanyol Barcelona
Häcken 3.355 10.500 AZ Alkmaar
FC Ararat-Armenia 0.750 4.250 Lincoln
FK Haugesund 2.965 5.010 Sturm Graz
Budućnost Podgorica 3.250 11.500 Zorya
Lechia Gdańsk 3.400 7.500 Brøndby
Pyunik 3.750 5.500 Jablonec
Budapest Honvéd 2.500 3.000 Craiova
Riga FC 1.000 3.400 Piast
Progrès Niedercorn 2.750 5.250 Rangers FC
Dinamo Tbilisi 3.750 6.250 Qäbälä
Arsenal Tula 8.593 3.325 Neftçi
Kuopion PS 1.280 24.500 Legia Warszawa
Kairat 5.000 12.000 H. Beer-Sheva
Ordabasy 3.000 4.435 Mladá Boleslav
Aris Saloniki 4.500 3.760 AEL Limassol
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2.700 8.500 Spartak Trnava
KF Feronikeli 0.000 6.000 Slovan Bratislava
Atromitos 4.500 2.100 DAC Dunajská Streda
Shakhtyor 4.250 4.430 Esbjerg fB
Flora 2.500 24.000 Eintracht Frankfurt
M. Haifa 3.200 9.583 Strasbourg
Levski 2.700 8.000 AEK Larnaca
Shamrock Rovers 2.250 12.000 Apollon
Malatyaspor 5.820 3.750 Olimpija Ljubljana
Crusaders 4.250 12.564 Wolves
Ludogorets 27.000 2.750 Valur
NK Osijek 4.325 2.700 CSKA Sofia
HB 1.500 2.250 Linfield
Utrecht 4.767 5.250 Zrinjski
Aberdeen 5.500 3.000 Chikhura
Čukarički 3.250 13.500 Molde FK
FC Vaduz 4.000 9.000 MOL Vidi
FC Sheriff 12.250 3.000 Partizani
Dudelange 6.250 6.000 Shkëndija
Malmö FF 20.000 4.250 Domžale
FCSB 23.000 4.500 Alashkert
Liepāja 2.500 3.355 Norrköping
Partizan 18.000 1.750 Connah's Quay
Gent 29.500 4.000 Viitorul
Astana 27.500 4.000 FC Santa Coloma
Debrecen 3.000 13.000 FC Turín
Gżira United 1.000 4.250 Ventspils
Europa League third qualifying round
Malmö FF 20.000 5.250 Zrinjski
Mladá Boleslav 4.435 23.000 FCSB
Astana 27.500 4.250 Valletta
Sparta Praha 35.500 8.000 Trabzonspor
Shakhtyor 4.250 13.000 FC Turín
FC Thun 4.600 16.000 Spartak
SC Braga 31.000 7.500 Brøndby
Rangers FC 5.250 14.000 Midtjylland
Apollon 12.000 8.000 Austria Wien
HJK 9.000 1.000 Riga FC
FC Luzern 4.600 16.800 Espanyol Barcelona
AZ Alkmaar 10.500 6.660 FK Mariupol
TNS 6.000 27.000 Ludogorets
PSV Eindhoven 37.000 2.965 FK Haugesund
Vitória Guimarães 7.467 4.250 Ventspils
Aris Saloniki 4.500 13.500 Molde FK
BATE Borisov 27.500 4.250 FK Sarajevo
Slovan Bratislava 6.000 7.000 Dundalk
Feyenoord 22.000 3.750 Dinamo Tbilisi
FC Ararat-Armenia 0.750 0.625 FC Saburtalo
CSKA Sofia 2.700 11.500 Zorya
Linfield 2.250 3.000 FK Sutjeska
Strasbourg 9.583 2.700 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
FC Sheriff 12.250 5.500 AIK
Eintracht Frankfurt 24.000 4.000 FC Vaduz
Pyunik 3.750 12.564 Wolves
H. Beer-Sheva 12.000 3.355 Norrköping
Partizan 18.000 5.820 Malatyaspor
Royal Antwerp 6.420 33.000 Viktoria Plzeň
Legia Warszawa 24.500 4.500 Atromitos
AEK Larnaca 8.000 29.500 Gent
Neftçi 3.325 3.200 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Sūduva 4.250 16.000 M. Tel-Aviv
Dudelange 6.250 3.500 Kalju
Craiova 3.000 14.000 AEK Athens
Aberdeen 5.500 13.500 HNK Rijeka
Play-off round Europa League qualification
Vitória Guimarães 7.467 23.000 FCSB
PSV Eindhoven 37.000 12.000 Apollon
AZ Alkmaar 10.500 6.420 Royal Antwerp
Gent 29.500 13.500 HNK Rijeka
Eintracht Frankfurt 24.000 9.583 Strasbourg
Astana 27.500 27.500 BATE Borisov
H. Beer-Sheva 12.000 22.000 Feyenoord
Ferencváros 3.500 4.250 Sūduva
Molde FK 13.500 18.000 Partizan
Malmö FF 20.000 3.200 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
AEK Athens 14.000 8.000 Trabzonspor
PAOK FC 23.500 6.000 Slovan Bratislava
Celtic FC 31.000 5.500 AIK
Dudelange 6.250 0.750 FC Ararat-Armenia
Qarabağ 22.000 2.250 Linfield
Spartak 16.000 31.000 SC Braga
FC Turín 13.000 12.564 Wolves
Rangers FC 5.250 24.500 Legia Warszawa
Espanyol Barcelona 16.800 11.500 Zorya
Ludogorets 27.000 18.500 NK Maribor
København 31.000 1.000 Riga FC

Deployment by coefficients (prediction before start season)


under reconstruction