Olympique Lyonnais
/ LYON, OLYMPIQUE LYON, LYON /
France
Points (current season)
3.5
Coefficient (2026/27)
65.750
Coefficient (2027/28)
47.750*
UEFA Prize Money
11.318.750,00 €
France - other clubs
Ajaccio
(13.017)
Amiens SC (13.017)
Angers SCO (13.017)
AS Monaco (43.500)
AS Saint-Étienne (13.017)
Auxerre (13.017)
Clermont Foot (13.017)
Dijon FCO (13.017)
EA Guingamp (13.017)
ESTAC Troyes (13.017)
FC Lorient (13.017)
FC Metz (13.017)
FC Nantes (13.017)
Girondins Bordeaux (13.017)
LE Havre (13.017)
Le Mans (13.017)
LOSC Lille (57.750)
Montpellier (13.017)
Nîmes Olympique (13.017)
OGC Nice (20.000)
Olympique Lyonnais (47.750)
Olympique Marseille (41.000)
Paris FC (13.017)
Paris Saint-Germain (121.000)
RC Lens (20.500)
RC Strasbourg (21.500)
SM Caen (13.017)
Stade Brest (16.750)
Stade Reims (13.017)
Stade Rennais FC (24.000)
Toulouse FC (13.017)
Amiens SC (13.017)
Angers SCO (13.017)
AS Monaco (43.500)
AS Saint-Étienne (13.017)
Auxerre (13.017)
Clermont Foot (13.017)
Dijon FCO (13.017)
EA Guingamp (13.017)
ESTAC Troyes (13.017)
FC Lorient (13.017)
FC Metz (13.017)
FC Nantes (13.017)
Girondins Bordeaux (13.017)
LE Havre (13.017)
Le Mans (13.017)
LOSC Lille (57.750)
Montpellier (13.017)
Nîmes Olympique (13.017)
OGC Nice (20.000)
Olympique Lyonnais (47.750)
Olympique Marseille (41.000)
Paris FC (13.017)
Paris Saint-Germain (121.000)
RC Lens (20.500)
RC Strasbourg (21.500)
SM Caen (13.017)
Stade Brest (16.750)
Stade Reims (13.017)
Stade Rennais FC (24.000)
Toulouse FC (13.017)
Group stage
Europa League - Group Stage
| Club | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Coeff. p. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Juventus
(ITA)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | 3 | +2 |
|
2
|
C. Palace
(ENG)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | 3 | +2 |
|
3
|
Sparta Praha
(CZE)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | 3 | +2 |
|
4
|
Beşiktaş
(TUR)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | 3 | +2 |
|
5
|
St. Gilloise
(BEL)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 3 | +2 |
|
6
|
Ferencváros
(HUN)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 3 | +2 |
|
7
|
SL Benfica
(POR)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 3 | +2 |
|
8
|
OFI Heraklion
(GRE)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 3 | +2 |
|
9
|
Leverkusen
(GER)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 3 | +2 |
|
10
|
AFC Bournemouth
(ENG)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 3 | +2 |
|
11
|
Lyon
(FRA)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 3 | +2 |
|
12
|
Torreense
(POR)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 3 | +2 |
|
13
|
Olympiacos
(GRE)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 3 | +2 |
|
14
|
FC Salzburg
(AUT)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 3 | +2 |
|
15
|
Omonia
(CYP)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 3 | +2 |
|
16
|
Sunderland
(ENG)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 3 | +2 |
|
17
|
Dinamo Zagreb
(CRO)
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1 | +1 |
|
18
|
H. Beer-Sheva
(ISR)
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1 | +1 |
|
19
|
Stade Rennais
(FRA)
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1 | +1 |
|
20
|
Sturm Graz
(AUT)
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1 | +1 |
|
21
|
Jagiellonia
(POL)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 0 | +0 |
|
22
|
R. Sociedad
(ESP)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 0 | +0 |
|
23
|
Anderlecht
(BEL)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 0 | +0 |
|
24
|
Lillestrøm SK
(NOR)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 0 | +0 |
|
25
|
Levski
(BUL)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 0 | +0 |
|
26
|
Celta de Vigo
(ESP)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 0 | +0 |
|
27
|
AZ Alkmaar
(NED)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 0 | +0 |
|
28
|
Celtic FC
(SCO)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | 0 | +0 |
|
29
|
Hoffenheim
(GER)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 0 | +0 |
|
30
|
AC Milan
(ITA)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 0 | +0 |
|
31
|
NK Celje
(SVN)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 0 | +0 |
|
32
|
Olympique Marseille
(FRA)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | 0 | +0 |
|
33
|
Ararat-Armenia
(ARM)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | 0 | +0 |
|
34
|
Viktoria Plzeň
(CZE)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | 0 | +0 |
|
35
|
Lech Poznan
(POL)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | 0 | +0 |
|
36
|
NEC Nijmegen
(NED)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | 0 | +0 |
UEFA Prize Money*
for participation in the qualifications, in the group, in the playoffs and bonuses for the results, .. (ie without redistributed market pool)
matches
450.000,00 €
redistributed draws
18.750,00 €
participation
4.310.000,00 €
eliminate - playoff UCL
4.290.000,00 €
group stage 9th to 16th place
300.000,00 €
group stage main bonus
1.950.000,00 €
total
11.318.750,00 €
Coefficients history *
2026-2027
*
3.000
2025-2026
22.000
2024-2025
22.750
2023-2024
0.000
2022-2023
0.000
2021-2022
21.000
Older coefficients that are no longer counted:
2021-2022: 21.00},
2020-2021: 0.00},
2019-2020: 23.00},
2018-2019: 17.00},
2017-2018: 14.00},
2016-2017: 22.00},
2015-2016: 7.00},
2014-2015: 1.50},
2013-2014: 15.00},
2012-2013: 12.00},
2011-2012: 17.00}