Paris Saint-Germain
/ PARIS SG, PARIS, PARIS SAINT GERMAIN /
France
Points (current season)
14
Coefficient (2026/27)
132.000
Coefficient (2027/28)
127.000*
UEFA Prize Money
39.270.000,00 €
France - other clubs
Ajaccio
(13.017)
Amiens SC (13.017)
Angers SCO (13.017)
AS Monaco (45.000)
AS Saint-Étienne (13.017)
Auxerre (13.017)
Clermont Foot (13.017)
Dijon FCO (13.017)
EA Guingamp (13.017)
ESTAC Troyes (13.017)
FC Lorient (13.017)
FC Metz (13.017)
FC Nantes (13.017)
Girondins Bordeaux (13.017)
LE Havre (13.017)
Le Mans (13.017)
LOSC Lille (58.750)
Montpellier (13.017)
Nîmes Olympique (13.017)
OGC Nice (20.000)
Olympique Lyonnais (48.750)
Olympique Marseille (41.000)
Paris FC (13.017)
Paris Saint-Germain (127.000)
RC Lens (20.500)
RC Strasbourg (21.500)
SM Caen (13.017)
Stade Brest (16.750)
Stade Reims (13.017)
Stade Rennais FC (25.000)
Toulouse FC (13.017)
Amiens SC (13.017)
Angers SCO (13.017)
AS Monaco (45.000)
AS Saint-Étienne (13.017)
Auxerre (13.017)
Clermont Foot (13.017)
Dijon FCO (13.017)
EA Guingamp (13.017)
ESTAC Troyes (13.017)
FC Lorient (13.017)
FC Metz (13.017)
FC Nantes (13.017)
Girondins Bordeaux (13.017)
LE Havre (13.017)
Le Mans (13.017)
LOSC Lille (58.750)
Montpellier (13.017)
Nîmes Olympique (13.017)
OGC Nice (20.000)
Olympique Lyonnais (48.750)
Olympique Marseille (41.000)
Paris FC (13.017)
Paris Saint-Germain (127.000)
RC Lens (20.500)
RC Strasbourg (21.500)
SM Caen (13.017)
Stade Brest (16.750)
Stade Reims (13.017)
Stade Rennais FC (25.000)
Toulouse FC (13.017)
Next match
Group stage
Champions League - Group Stage
| Club | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Coeff. p. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Paris SG
(FRA)
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19:5 | 12 | +8 |
|
2
|
Barcelona
(ESP)
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14:6 | 9 | +6 |
|
3
|
Aston Villa
(ENG)
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12:6 | 9 | +6 |
|
4
|
Liverpool
(ENG)
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:7 | 9 | +6 |
|
5
|
Real Madrid
(ESP)
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:5 | 9 | +6 |
|
6
|
Sporting CP
(POR)
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | 9 | +6 |
|
7
|
Real Betis
(ESP)
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | 9 | +6 |
|
8
|
Bayern
(GER)
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | 8 | +6 |
|
9
|
AS Roma
(ITA)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 7 | +5 |
|
10
|
Arsenal
(ENG)
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 | +5 |
|
11
|
VfB Stuttgart
(GER)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | 7 | +5 |
|
12
|
Como
(ITA)
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | 6 | +4 |
|
13
|
Man. City
(ENG)
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | 6 | +4 |
|
14
|
Club Brugge
(BEL)
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 | +4 |
|
15
|
Inter
(ITA)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | 6 | +4 |
|
16
|
LASK Linz
(AUT)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:9 | 6 | +4 |
|
17
|
Borussia Dortmund
(GER)
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 6 | +4 |
|
18
|
Galatasaray
(TUR)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:9 | 6 | +4 |
|
19
|
Atlético Madrid
(ESP)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 4 | +3 |
|
20
|
Shakhtar
(UKR)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 4 | +3 |
|
21
|
PSV Eindhoven
(NED)
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 4 | +3 |
|
22
|
Bodø/Glimt
(NOR)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:9 | 4 | +3 |
|
23
|
Man. United
(ENG)
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | 3 | +2 |
|
24
|
SSC Napoli
(ITA)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | 3 | +2 |
|
25
|
Sabah FK
(AZE)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | 3 | +2 |
|
26
|
RC Lens
(FRA)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | 3 | +2 |
|
27
|
Villarreal
(ESP)
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8:13 | 3 | +2 |
|
28
|
RB Leipzig
(GER)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | 3 | +2 |
|
29
|
AEK Athens
(GRE)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | 3 | +2 |
|
30
|
Feyenoord
(NED)
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:11 | 3 | +2 |
|
31
|
Fenerbahçe
(TUR)
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:9 | 2 | +2 |
|
32
|
Slavia Praha
(CZE)
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 | +1 |
|
33
|
Viking FK
(NOR)
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | 1 | +1 |
|
34
|
LOSC
(FRA)
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | 1 | +1 |
|
35
|
FC Porto
(POR)
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | 0 | +0 |
|
36
|
Slovan Bratislava
(SVK)
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:17 | 0 | +0 |
UEFA Prize Money*
for participation in the qualifications, in the group, in the playoffs and bonuses for the results, .. (ie without redistributed market pool)
matches
4 x
2.100.000,00 €
redistributed draws
350.000,00 €
participation
18.620.000,00 €
group stage 1st to 8th place
2.000.000,00 €
group stage main bonus
9.900.000,00 €
total
39.270.000,00 €
Coefficients history *
2026-2027
*
14.000
2025-2026
37.500
2024-2025
33.500
2023-2024
23.000
2022-2023
19.000
2021-2022
19.000
Older coefficients that are no longer counted:
2021-2022: 19.00,
2020-2021: 24.00,
2019-2020: 31.00,
2018-2019: 19.00,
2017-2018: 19.00,
2016-2017: 20.00,
2015-2016: 24.00,
2014-2015: 21.00,
2013-2014: 25.00,
2012-2013: 25.00,
2011-2012: 7.00