Real Betis
/ REAL BETIS BALOMPIÉ /
Spain
Points (current season)
12
Coefficient (2026/27)
74.500
Coefficient (2027/28)
75.500*
UEFA Prize Money
35.982.500,00 €
Spain - other clubs
Almeria
(15.724)
Athletic Bilbao (38.750)
Atlético Madrid (94.750)
Barcelona (108.250)
Cádiz CF (15.724)
CA Osasuna (15.724)
CD Alavés (15.724)
CD Leganés (15.724)
Celta de Vigo (19.250)
Deportivo La Coruña (15.724)
Elche CF (15.724)
Espanyol Barcelona (15.724)
Getafe (15.724)
Girona FC (15.724)
Granada CF (15.724)
Levante U.D. (15.724)
Málaga (15.724)
Oviedo (15.724)
Racing Santander (15.724)
Rayo Vallecano (22.000)
RCD Mallorca (15.724)
Real Betis (75.500)
Real Madrid (126.500)
Real Sociedad (51.000)
Real Valladolid (15.724)
SD Eibar (15.724)
SD Huesca (15.724)
Sevilla (27.000)
UD Las Palmas (15.724)
Valencia (15.724)
Villarreal (43.000)
Athletic Bilbao (38.750)
Atlético Madrid (94.750)
Barcelona (108.250)
Cádiz CF (15.724)
CA Osasuna (15.724)
CD Alavés (15.724)
CD Leganés (15.724)
Celta de Vigo (19.250)
Deportivo La Coruña (15.724)
Elche CF (15.724)
Espanyol Barcelona (15.724)
Getafe (15.724)
Girona FC (15.724)
Granada CF (15.724)
Levante U.D. (15.724)
Málaga (15.724)
Oviedo (15.724)
Racing Santander (15.724)
Rayo Vallecano (22.000)
RCD Mallorca (15.724)
Real Betis (75.500)
Real Madrid (126.500)
Real Sociedad (51.000)
Real Valladolid (15.724)
SD Eibar (15.724)
SD Huesca (15.724)
Sevilla (27.000)
UD Las Palmas (15.724)
Valencia (15.724)
Villarreal (43.000)
Next match
Group stage
Champions League - Group Stage
| Club | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Coeff. p. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Paris SG
(FRA)
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14:5 | 9 | +6 |
|
2
|
Aston Villa
(ENG)
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | 9 | +6 |
|
3
|
Liverpool
(ENG)
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:7 | 9 | +6 |
|
4
|
Real Madrid
(ESP)
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:5 | 9 | +6 |
|
5
|
Real Betis
(ESP)
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | 9 | +6 |
|
6
|
VfB Stuttgart
(GER)
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | 7 | +5 |
|
7
|
Arsenal
(ENG)
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 | +5 |
|
8
|
Barcelona
(ESP)
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:6 | 6 | +4 |
|
9
|
Como
(ITA)
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | 6 | +4 |
|
10
|
Man. City
(ENG)
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | 6 | +4 |
|
11
|
Club Brugge
(BEL)
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 | +4 |
|
12
|
Sporting CP
(POR)
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | 6 | +4 |
|
13
|
Borussia Dortmund
(GER)
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 6 | +4 |
|
14
|
Bayern
(GER)
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | 5 | +4 |
|
15
|
AS Roma
(ITA)
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | 4 | +3 |
|
16
|
Atlético Madrid
(ESP)
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | 4 | +3 |
|
17
|
Shakhtar
(UKR)
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | 4 | +3 |
|
18
|
PSV Eindhoven
(NED)
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 4 | +3 |
|
19
|
Villarreal
(ESP)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 3 | +2 |
|
20
|
Inter
(ITA)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | 3 | +2 |
|
21
|
Man. United
(ENG)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | 3 | +2 |
|
22
|
SSC Napoli
(ITA)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | 3 | +2 |
|
23
|
Galatasaray
(TUR)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | 3 | +2 |
|
24
|
LASK Linz
(AUT)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | 3 | +2 |
|
25
|
Sabah FK
(AZE)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | 3 | +2 |
|
26
|
Feyenoord
(NED)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | 3 | +2 |
|
27
|
RC Lens
(FRA)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | 3 | +2 |
|
28
|
Bodø/Glimt
(NOR)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:9 | 3 | +2 |
|
29
|
RB Leipzig
(GER)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | 3 | +2 |
|
30
|
AEK Athens
(GRE)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | 3 | +2 |
|
31
|
Fenerbahçe
(TUR)
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:9 | 2 | +2 |
|
32
|
Slavia Praha
(CZE)
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 | +1 |
|
33
|
Viking FK
(NOR)
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | 1 | +1 |
|
34
|
FC Porto
(POR)
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | 0 | +0 |
|
35
|
LOSC
(FRA)
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:10 | 0 | +0 |
|
36
|
Slovan Bratislava
(SVK)
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:13 | 0 | +0 |
UEFA Prize Money*
for participation in the qualifications, in the group, in the playoffs and bonuses for the results, .. (ie without redistributed market pool)
matches
3 x
2.100.000,00 €
redistributed draws
262.500,00 €
participation
18.620.000,00 €
group stage 1st to 8th place
2.000.000,00 €
group stage main bonus
8.800.000,00 €
total
35.982.500,00 €
Coefficients history *
2026-2027
*
12.000
2025-2026
22.250
2024-2025
19.250
2023-2024
6.000
2022-2023
16.000
2021-2022
11.000
Older coefficients that are no longer counted:
2021-2022: 11.00,
2020-2021: 0.00,
2019-2020: 0.00,
2018-2019: 10.00,
2017-2018: 0.00,
2016-2017: 0.00,
2015-2016: 0.00,
2014-2015: 0.00,
2013-2014: 12.00,
2012-2013: 0.00,
2011-2012: 0.00