Ukraine
UKR
Country ranking
23
Country coefficient
24.838
Current season coefficient
3.125*
Before the season 2026/27, the country will lose 4.200 coefficient points. Clubs that will want to improve the coefficient are: Shakhtar Donetsk, Dynamo Kyiv, LNZ Cherkasy, Polissya Zhytomyr.
These teams have added together 3.125 points.
lost: 4.200
added: 3.125
Countries by coefficient
1. England
(106.464)
2. Italy (90.732)
3. Spain (85.871)
4. Germany (83.976)
5. France (71.012)
6. Portugal (67.350)
7. Belgium (62.450)
8. Netherlands (55.396)
9. Türkiye (52.275)
10. Greece (46.613)
11. Poland (45.725)
12. Czechia (45.725)
13. Norway (40.213)
14. Denmark (40.056)
15. Cyprus (35.444)
16. Switzerland (31.200)
17. Austria (29.250)
18. Hungary (28.813)
19. Croatia (27.406)
20. Sweden (26.500)
21. Scotland (26.450)
22. Romania (25.625)
23. Ukraine (24.838)
24. Azerbaijan (24.188)
25. Israel (24.125)
26. Slovenia (23.094)
27. Slovakia (22.375)
28. Bulgaria (21.563)
29. Serbia (18.500)
30. Russia (17.332)
31. Iceland (17.021)
32. Ireland (16.344)
33. Armenia (15.813)
34. Bosnia-Herzegovina (14.469)
35. Latvia (14.375)
36. Kosovo (14.031)
37. Finland (13.625)
38. Kazakhstan (12.625)
39. Liechtenstein (11.000)
40. Moldova (10.250)
41. Faroe Islands (9.875)
42. Albania (9.500)
43. North Macedonia (8.969)
44. Belarus (8.708)
45. Lithuania (8.125)
46. Andorra (7.834)
47. Malta (7.625)
48. Gibraltar (7.208)
49. Estonia (7.042)
50. Georgia (6.750)
51. Northern Ireland (6.625)
52. Luxembourg (6.250)
53. Montenegro (5.833)
54. Wales (4.500)
55. San Marino (2.999)
2. Italy (90.732)
3. Spain (85.871)
4. Germany (83.976)
5. France (71.012)
6. Portugal (67.350)
7. Belgium (62.450)
8. Netherlands (55.396)
9. Türkiye (52.275)
10. Greece (46.613)
11. Poland (45.725)
12. Czechia (45.725)
13. Norway (40.213)
14. Denmark (40.056)
15. Cyprus (35.444)
16. Switzerland (31.200)
17. Austria (29.250)
18. Hungary (28.813)
19. Croatia (27.406)
20. Sweden (26.500)
21. Scotland (26.450)
22. Romania (25.625)
23. Ukraine (24.838)
24. Azerbaijan (24.188)
25. Israel (24.125)
26. Slovenia (23.094)
27. Slovakia (22.375)
28. Bulgaria (21.563)
29. Serbia (18.500)
30. Russia (17.332)
31. Iceland (17.021)
32. Ireland (16.344)
33. Armenia (15.813)
34. Bosnia-Herzegovina (14.469)
35. Latvia (14.375)
36. Kosovo (14.031)
37. Finland (13.625)
38. Kazakhstan (12.625)
39. Liechtenstein (11.000)
40. Moldova (10.250)
41. Faroe Islands (9.875)
42. Albania (9.500)
43. North Macedonia (8.969)
44. Belarus (8.708)
45. Lithuania (8.125)
46. Andorra (7.834)
47. Malta (7.625)
48. Gibraltar (7.208)
49. Estonia (7.042)
50. Georgia (6.750)
51. Northern Ireland (6.625)
52. Luxembourg (6.250)
53. Montenegro (5.833)
54. Wales (4.500)
55. San Marino (2.999)
Clubs which make the Country coefficient 2026/27
| Club | MP | W | D | L | Coeff. p. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. |
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9* |
| 2. |
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 3. |
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 4. |
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 |
Total points
12.5*
Average
3.125*
Total points
12.5*
Average
3.125*
Next seasons deployment
The table shows the basic deployment for the following seasons; this deployment may change depending on the results of the current season.
|
Domestic league - |
Uefa cup round 23. place - 25.913 (2027/28) |
Uefa cup round 23. place - 24.838* (2028/29) |
|---|---|---|
| Champion | Second qualifying round Champions League | Second qualifying round Champions League |
| second place | Second qualifying round Conference League | Second qualifying round Conference League |
| third place | Second qualifying round Conference League | Second qualifying round Conference League |
| Cup winner | First qualifying round Europa League | First qualifying round Europa League |
Country coefficient according to seasons
Association club coefficients important for the season 2028/29. Football coefficient for the season 2021/22 and older are not counted
2026-2027
3.125
*
2025-2026
8.313
2024-2025
3.600
2023-2024
4.100
2022-2023
5.700
2021-2022
4.200
Last 5 seasons
Teams that contributed to the growth of the Country coefficient (season 2022/23 to 2026/27)
| Club | Coefficient | |
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68.25 | |
| 2. | 21.50 | |
| 3. | 10.50 | |
| 4. | 7.00 | |
| 5. | 2.50 | |
| 6. | 2.00 | |
| 7. | 1.00 |
Domestic competition
Premyer Liga / 2026-2027
updated 03.11.2026
Premier League
| Club | MP | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 28 | W D W W W | |
| 2. | 10 | 25 | W W D W W | |
| 3. | 9 | 21 | W W W W W | |
| 4. | 9 | 19 | W L W W W | |
| 5. | 10 | 16 | D D L D W | |
| 6. | 10 | 15 | D W W L W | |
| 7. | 10 | 15 | D W W L D | |
| 8. | 9 | 11 | W L W W L | |
| 9. | 10 | 9 | W D L L D | |
| 10. | 10 | 9 | L D L L L | |
| 11. | 10 | 9 | D L D L D | |
| 12. | 11 | 9 | L L L L W | |
| 13. | 9 | 8 | D L L W L | |
| 14. | 10 | 7 | L L W D | |
| 15. | 8 | 6 | D L L D | |
| 16. | 10 | 5 | L W L L L |
Fixtures & results
Uefa cups matches by round - season 2026/27
* may change during the current season.











