Luxembourg Luxembourg

Country ranking: 34

Country coefficient: 8.000 Current season coefficient: 3.000

  • Before season (2019-2020) Country lost 0.500 coefficient points. Clubs that will try to improve the coefficient: Dudelange, Progrès Niedercorn, Jeunesse Esch, Fola. These teams have added together 3.000 points. lost: 0.500 added: 3.000

UEFA Country Coefficients 2019-2020

Order Club M W D L Coeff. p.
1. Dudelange Dudelange (8.250) 14 5 4 5 8.5
2. Progrès Niedercorn Progrès Niedercorn (4.250) 6 2 1 3 2.5
3. Jeunesse Esch Jeunesse Esch (1.750) 4 0 2 2 1
4. Fola Fola (4.750) 2 0 0 2 0
Total points: 12 Average: 3.000


Next seasons deployment


Domestic league
-
Uefa cup round
Season 2020-2021 / 43. place - 5.500
Uefa cup round
Season 2021-2022 / 34. place - 8.000
Champion Champions League first qualifying round Champions League first qualifying round
second place Europa League first qualifying round Conference League first qualifying round
third place Europa League first qualifying round Conference League first qualifying round
Cup winner Europa League first qualifying round Conference League first qualifying round


Season coenfficients important for the season 2021-2022 (8.000)

football coefficient for season 2014-2015 and older are not counted

2019-2020 3.000
2018-2019 2.625
2017-2018 0.875
2016-2017 0.750
2015-2016 0.750
2014-2015 0.500

Home competition table (2019-2020)

Luxembourg - Nationaldivision, updated 02.06.2020



Matches (season 2019-2020)

Europa League - group

12.12.2019 17:00 Qarabağ (22.000) - Dudelange (6.250) 1:1
28.11.2019 20:00 Dudelange (6.250) - APOEL (25.500) 0:2
07.11.2019 17:00 Dudelange (6.250) - Sevilla (104.000) 2:5
24.10.2019 20:00 Sevilla (104.000) - Dudelange (6.250) 3:0
03.10.2019 20:00 Dudelange (6.250) - Qarabağ (22.000) 1:4
19.09.2019 17:00 APOEL (25.500) - Dudelange (6.250) 3:4

Play-off round Europa League qualification

29.08.2019 19:00 Dudelange (6.250) - FC Ararat-Armenia (0.750) 2:1
22.08.2019 16:00 FC Ararat-Armenia (0.750) - Dudelange (6.250) 2:1

Europa League third qualifying round

13.08.2019 17:00 Kalju (3.500) - Dudelange (6.250) 0:1
08.08.2019 19:00 Dudelange (6.250) - Kalju (3.500) 3:1

Europa League second qualifying round

01.08.2019 20:00 Vitória Guimarães (7.467) - Jeunesse Esch (0.575) 4:0
01.08.2019 18:00 Progrès Niedercorn (2.750) - Rangers FC (5.250) 0:0
30.07.2019 16:00 Dudelange (6.250) - Shkëndija (6.000) 1:1
25.07.2019 19:00 Rangers FC (5.250) - Progrès Niedercorn (2.750) 2:0
25.07.2019 19:00 Jeunesse Esch (0.575) - Vitória Guimarães (7.467) 0:1
23.07.2019 16:00 Shkëndija (6.000) - Dudelange (6.250) 1:2

Europa League first qualifying round

18.07.2019 18:00 Progrès Niedercorn (2.750) - Cork (3.750) 1:2
18.07.2019 13:00 Tobyl Kostanay (3.000) - Jeunesse Esch (0.575) 1:1
17.07.2019 17:00 Chikhura (3.000) - Fola (4.000) 2:1
11.07.2019 19:00 Cork (3.750) - Progrès Niedercorn (2.750) 0:2
11.07.2019 18:00 Fola (4.000) - Chikhura (3.000) 1:2
10.07.2019 16:00 Jeunesse Esch (0.575) - Tobyl Kostanay (3.000) 0:0

Champions League first qualifying round

16.07.2019 19:00 Valletta (4.250) - Dudelange (6.250) 1:1
09.07.2019 19:00 Dudelange (6.250) - Valletta (4.250) 2:2

Europa League preliminary round

04.07.2019 18:00 Cardiff Metropolitan (0.625) - Progrès Niedercorn (2.750) 2:1
27.06.2019 18:00 Progrès Niedercorn (2.750) - Cardiff Metropolitan (0.625) 1:0

----------------------

* may change during the current season.



Nearest countries by coefficient

29. Poland (16.625)
30. Slovakia (15.875)
31. Liechtenstein (13.500)
32. Hungary (13.250)
33. Slovenia (13.000)
34. Luxembourg (8.000)
35. Lithuania (7.875)
36. Latvia (7.625)
37. Armenia (7.625)
38. Albania (7.375)
39. North Macedonia (7.375)
40. Bosnia-Herzegovina (6.875)
41. Moldova (6.750)
42. Ireland (6.700)
43. Finland (6.500)
44. Malta (5.750)
45. Georgia (5.750)
46. Iceland (5.375)
47. Wales (5.000)
48. Northern Ireland (4.875)
49. Gibraltar (4.750)
50. Montenegro (4.375)
51. Estonia (4.375)
52. Kosovo (4.000)
...