Glenavon
/ GLENAVON FC, GLENAVON FC /
Northern Ireland
Points (current season)
0
Coefficient (2026/27)
1.450
Coefficient (2027/28)
1.125
The club is inactive in European cups this season.
Northern Ireland - other clubs
Ards FC
(1.125)
Ballinamallard United FC (1.125)
Ballymena United (1.125)
Bangor (1.125)
Carrick Rangers (1.125)
Cliftonville (3.500)
Coleraine FC (1.500)
Crusaders (4.000)
Dungannon Swifts (1.500)
Glenavon (1.125)
Glentoran Belfast (2.000)
Institute FC Drumahoe (1.125)
Larne FC (9.500)
Limavady United (1.125)
Linfield (8.500)
Loughgall (1.125)
Newry City AFC (1.125)
Portadown FC (1.125)
Warrenpoint Town (1.125)
Ballinamallard United FC (1.125)
Ballymena United (1.125)
Bangor (1.125)
Carrick Rangers (1.125)
Cliftonville (3.500)
Coleraine FC (1.500)
Crusaders (4.000)
Dungannon Swifts (1.500)
Glenavon (1.125)
Glentoran Belfast (2.000)
Institute FC Drumahoe (1.125)
Larne FC (9.500)
Limavady United (1.125)
Linfield (8.500)
Loughgall (1.125)
Newry City AFC (1.125)
Portadown FC (1.125)
Warrenpoint Town (1.125)
Coefficients history
2024-2025
0.000
2023-2024
0.000
2022-2023
0.000
2021-2022
0.000
2020-2021
0.000
2019-2020
0.000
Older coefficients that are no longer counted:
2019-2020: 0.00},
2018-2019: 1.00},
2017-2018: 0.00},
2016-2017: 0.25},
2015-2016: 0.25},
2014-2015: 0.25},
2013-2014: 0.00},
2012-2013: 0.00},
2011-2012: 0.00}