Crusaders
/ CRUSADERS FC, CRUSADERS FC /
Northern Ireland
Points (current season)
0
Coefficient (2026/27)
4.000
Coefficient (2027/28)
4.000
The club is inactive in European cups this season.
Northern Ireland - other clubs
Ards FC
(1.125)
Ballinamallard United FC (1.125)
Ballymena United (1.125)
Bangor (1.125)
Carrick Rangers (1.125)
Cliftonville (3.500)
Coleraine FC (1.500)
Crusaders (4.000)
Dungannon Swifts (1.500)
Glenavon (1.125)
Glentoran Belfast (2.000)
Institute FC Drumahoe (1.125)
Larne FC (9.500)
Limavady United (1.125)
Linfield (8.500)
Loughgall (1.125)
Newry City AFC (1.125)
Portadown FC (1.125)
Warrenpoint Town (1.125)
Ballinamallard United FC (1.125)
Ballymena United (1.125)
Bangor (1.125)
Carrick Rangers (1.125)
Cliftonville (3.500)
Coleraine FC (1.500)
Crusaders (4.000)
Dungannon Swifts (1.500)
Glenavon (1.125)
Glentoran Belfast (2.000)
Institute FC Drumahoe (1.125)
Larne FC (9.500)
Limavady United (1.125)
Linfield (8.500)
Loughgall (1.125)
Newry City AFC (1.125)
Portadown FC (1.125)
Warrenpoint Town (1.125)
Coefficients history
2026-2027
0.000
2025-2026
0.000
2024-2025
1.000
2023-2024
1.500
2022-2023
1.500
2019-2020
1.500
Older coefficients that are no longer counted:
2019-2020: 1.50,
2018-2019: 1.50,
2017-2018: 0.25,
2016-2017: 1.00,
2015-2016: 1.00,
2014-2015: 0.50,
2013-2014: 0.25,
2012-2013: 0.25,
2011-2012: 0.50